Thursday, November 16, 2017

All Blacks And Scotland Teams Named

Teams for all Blacks versus Scotland match at Murryfield on Saturday local time as below.

All Blacks:

Damian McKenzie, Waisake Naholo, Ryan Crotty, Sonny Bill Williams, Beauden Barrett, Rieko Ioane, Beauden Barrett, Aaron Smith, Kieran Read, Sam Cane, Vaea Fifita, Sam Whitelock, Luke Romano, Nepo Laulala, Codie Taylor, Kane Hames

Reserves: 

Nathan Harris, Wyatt Crockett, Ofa Tu'ungafasi, Liam Squire, Matt Todd, TJ Perenara, Lima Sopoaga, Anton Lienert-Brown

Scotland:

Stuart Hogg, Tommy Seymour, Huw Jones, Alex Dunbar, Lee Jones, Finn Russell, Ali Price, Cornell du Preez, Hamish Watson, John Barclay (c), Jonny Gray, Ben Toolis, Zander Fargerson, Stuart McInally, Darryl Marfo.

Reserves:

George Turner, Jamie Bhati, Simon Berghan, Grant Gilchrist, Luke Hamilton, Henry Pyrgos, Pete Horne, Byron 

Monday, November 6, 2017

2017 Mitre 10 Cup Draw And Results

Week 1:

17 Aug, North Harbour v Otago, North Harbour, 7.35pm, Result 19-17 to North Harbour

18 Aug, Tasman v Canterbury, Nelson, 7.35pm, Result 39-0 to Canterbury

19 Aug, Hawkes Bay v Southland, Napier, 2.35pm, Result 24-16 to Hawkes Bay

19 Aug, Taranaki v Waikato, New Plymouth, 5.05pm, Result 34-29 to Taranaki

19 Aug, Counties Manukau v Auckland, Pukekohe, 7.35pm, Result 16-14 to Counties Man.

20 Aug, Northland v Bay of Plenty, Whangarei, 2.35pm, Result 28-23 to Northland

20 Aug, Manawatu v Wellington, Palmerston North, 4.35pm Result 41-29 to Wellington

Week 2:

24 Aug, Southland v North Harbour, Invercargill 7.35pm, Result 45-20 to North Harbour

25 Aug, Bay of Plenty v Hawkes Bay, Rotorua 5.45pm, Result 46-17 to Bay of Plenty

25 Aug, Waikato v Counties Manukau. Hamilton 7.45pm, Result 33-21 to Waikato

26 Aug, Wellington v Taranaki, Wellington 2.35pm, Result 42-26 to Wellington

26 Aug, Auckland v Northland, Auckland 4.35pm, Result 10-8 to Auckland

27 Aug, Manawatu v Tasman, Palmerston North 2.35pm, Result 35-20 to Manawatu

27 Aug, Canterbury v Otago, Christchurch 4.35pm, Result 30-24 to Canterbury

Week 3:

30 Aug, Auckland v Waikato, Auckland 7.35pm, Result 35-27 to Waikato

31 Aug, Bay of Plenty v Wellington, Rotorua 7.35pm, Result 31-10 to Wellington

1 Sept, Hawkes Bay v Canterbury, Napier 7.35pm, Result 53-10 to Canterbury

2 Sept, Otago v Manawatu, Dunedin 2.35pm, Result 40-30 to Otago

2 Sept, Southland v Northland, Invercargill 5.05pm, Result 44-13 to Northland

2 Sept, Taranaki v Counties Manukau, New Plymouth 7.35pm, Result 30-27 to Taranaki

3 Sept, Waikato v Tasman, Hamilton 2.35pm, Result 31-29 to Tasman

3 Sept, North harbour v Auckland, Albany 4.35pm, Result 57-10 to North Harbour

Week 4:

6 Sept, Wellington v Hawkes Bay, Wellington 7.35pm, Result 40-27 to Wellington

7 Sept, Counties Manukau v North harbour, Pukekohe 7.35pm, Result 18-27 to North Harbour

8 Sept, Canterbury v Southland, Christchurch 5.45pm, Result 78-20 to Canterbury

8 Sept, Manawatu v Bay of Plenty, Palmerston North 7.45pm, Result 17-20 to BOP

9 Sept, Auckland v Taranaki, Auckland 2.35pm, Result 38-49 to Taranaki

9 Sept, Northland v Waikato, Whangarei 4.35pm, Result 37-7 to Northland

10 Sept, Tasman v Wellington, Blenheim 2.35pm, Result 37-35 to Tasman

10 Sept, Hawkes Bay v Otago, Napier 4.35pm, Result 21-64 to Otago

Week 5:

13 Sept, Canterbury v Counties Manukau, Christchurch 7.35pm, Result 78-5 to Canterbury

14 Sept, Northland v North Harbour, Whangarei 7.35pm, Result 22-31 to North Harbour

15 Sept, Southland v Auckland, Invercargill 5.45pm, Result 17-27 to Auckland

!5 Sept, Taranaki v Bay of Plenty, New Plymouth 7.45pm, Result 29-7 to Taranaki

16 Sept, Waikato v Manawatu, Hamilton 2.35pm, Result 10-23 to Manawatu

16 Sept, Otago v Tasman, Dunedin 4.35pm, Result 27-29 to Otago

17 Sept, Counties Manukau v Hawkes Bay, Pukekohe 2.35pm, Result 33-14 to Counties Manukau

Week 6:

20 Sept, Bay of Plenty v Southland, Rotorua 7.35pm, Result 57-0 to BOP

21 Sept, Otago v Auckland, Dunedin 7.35pm, Result 34-26 to Otago

22 Sept, Manawatu v Northland, Palmerston North 7.35pm, Result 39-25 to Manawatu

23 Sept, North Harbour v Canterbury, Albany 2.35pm, Result 28-41 to Canterbury

23 Sept, Waikato v Wellington, Hamilton 5.05pm, Result 10-34 to Wellington

23 Sept, Hawkes Bay v Taranaki, Napier 7.35pm, Result 17-48 to Taranaki

24 Sept, Bay of Plenty v Counties Manukau, Tauranga 2.35pm, Result 31-31 Draw

24 Sept, Tasman v Southland, Nelson 4.35pm, Result 50-17 to Tasman

Week 7:

27 Sept, Northland v Otago, Whangarei 7.35pm, Result 32-30 to Northland

28 Sept, Taranaki v Tasman, New Plymouth 7.35pm, Result 40-26 to Taranaki

29 Sept, North Harbour v Hawkes Bay, Albany 7.35pm, Result 33-30 to North Harbour

30 Sept, Southland v Manawatu, Invercargill 2.35pm, Result 20-25 to Manawatu

30 Sept, Auckland v Bay of Plenty, Auckland 5.05pm, Result 38-19 to Auckland

30 Sept, Canterbury v Waikato, Christchurch 7.35pm, Result 37-17 to Canterbury

1 Oct, Wellington v Otago, Wellington 2.35pm, Result 27-24 to Wellington

1 Oct, Counties Manukau v Northland, Pukekohe 4.35pm, Result 25-16 to Counties Manukau

Week 8:

4 Oct, Tasman v North Harbour, Blenheim 7.35pm, Result 21-14 to Tasman

5 Oct, Manawatu v Counties Manukau, Palmerston North 7.35pm, 24-29 to Counties Manukau

6 Oct, Canterbury v Taranaki, Christchurch 7.35pm, Result 43-55 to Taranaki

7 Oct, Otago v Bay of Plenty, Dunedin 2.35pm, 28-36 to BOP

7 Oct, Northland v Hawkes Bay, Whangarei 5.05pm, 34-7 to Northland

7 Oct, Southland v Wellington, Invercargill 7.35pm, Result 12-61 to Wellington

8 Oct, Tasman v Auckland, Nelson 2.35pm, Result 31-18 to Tasman

8 Oct, Waikato v North Harbour, Hamilton 4.35pm, Result 11-13 to North Harbour

Week 9:

11 Oct, Taranaki v Manawatu, New Plymouth 7.35pm, Result 46-25 to Taranaki

12 Oct, Wellington v Northland, Wellington 7.35pm, Result 36-18 to Wellington

13 Oct, Auckland v Canterbury, Auckland 7.35pm, Result 27-32 to Canterbury

14 Oct, Bay of Plenty v Waikato, Tauranga 2.35pm, Result36-32 to BOP

14 Oct, Otago v Southland, Dunedin 5.05pm, Result 43-19 to Otago

14 Oct, Counties Manukau v Tasman, Pukekohe 7.35pm, Result 52-30 to Counties Manukau

15 Oct, North Harbour v Taranaki, Albany 2.35pm, Result 64-33 to North Harbour

15 Oct, Hawkes Bay v Manawatu, Napier 4.35pm, Result 36-31 to Hawkes Bay

Week 10: Semi-Finals

20 Oct, Wellington v Northland, Wellington 7.35pm, Result 49-21 to Wellington

21 Oct, Bay of Plenty v Otago, Tauranga 2.35pm, Tauranga 2.35pm, Result 48-22 to BOP

21 Oct, Canterbury v North Harbour, Christchurch 5.05pm, Result 35-24 to Canterbury

21 Oct, Taranaki v Tasman, New Plymouth 7.35pm, Result 29-30 to Tasman

Week 11: Final: Mitre 10 Cup Championship

27 Oct, Wellington v Bay of Plenty, Wellington 7.35pm, Result 59-45 to Wellington

Week 11: Final: Mitre 10 Cup Premiership

28 Oct, Canterbury v Tasman, Christchurch 7.35pm, Result 35-13 to Canterbury

Tuesday, September 5, 2017

All Blacks 2017 Investec Rugby Championship Draw


The draw for the 2017 Investec Rugby Championship is as follows.

19 August Australia v All Blacks, Sydney, 10pm,  Result 54-34 to All Blacks

20 August, South Africa v Argentina, Port Elizabeth, 3.05am,  Result 37-15 to South Africa

26 August, All Blacks v Australia, Dunedin, 7.35pm,  Result 35-29 to All Blacks

27 August, Argentina v South Africa, Salta, 7.30am,  Result 41-23 to South Africa

9 September, All Blacks v Argentina, New Plymouth, 7.35pm

16 September, All Blacks v South Africa, Albany, 7.35pm

1 October, Argentina v All Blacks, Buenos Aires, 11.30am

8 October, South Africa v All Blacks, Cape Town, 4.05am




Booking.com

Thursday, May 25, 2017

2017 Lions New Zealand Tour Schedule

The 2017 Lions rugby tour of New Zealand starts on 3rd June with the match against New Zealand Provincial Barbarians in Whangarei, and concludes with the final third test against the All Blacks in Auckland on 8th July. The full draw for the series is as below:-

03 June, Lions v New Zealand Provincial Barbarians, Whangarei, 7.35pm

07 June, Lions v Blues, Auckland, 7.35pm

10 June, Lions v Crusaders, Christchurch, 7.35pm

13 June, Lions v Highlanders, Dunedin, 7.35pm

17 June, Lions v Maori All Blacks, Rotorua, 7.35pm

20 June, Lions v Chiefs, Hamilton, 7.35pm

24 June, Lions v All Blacks, Auckland, 7.35pm

27 June, Lions v Hurricanes, Wellington, 7.35pm

01 July, Lions v All Blacks, Wellington, 7.35pm

08 July, Lions v All Blacks, Auckland, 7.35pm








Booking.com