Highlanders v Reds, Friday 14 May, 7.05pm, Forsyth Barr Stadium
Highlanders:
1. Ayden Johnstone 2. Ash Dixon (cc) 3. Siate Tokolahi 4. Pari Pari Parkinson 5. Josh Dickson 6. Hugh Renton 7. Billy Harmon 8. Kazuki Himeno 9. Aaron Smith (cc) 10. Mitch Hunt 11. Jona Nareki 12. Scott Gregory 13. Michael Collins 14. Patelesio Tomkinson 15. Sam Gilbert
Reserves: 16. Liam Coltman 17. Ethan De Groot 18. Josh Hohneck 19. Bryn Evans 20. James Lentjes 21. Kayne Hammington 22. Tim O’Malley 23. Ngatugnane Punivai
Reds:
1. Dane Zander 2. Brandon Paenga-Amosa 3. Feao Fotuaika 4. Ryan Smith 5. Angus Blyth 6. Angus Scott-Young 7. Liam Wright (cc) 8. Seru Uru 9. Kalani Thomas 10. James O’Connor (cc)11. Jock Campbell 12. Hamish Stewart 13. Josh Flook 14. Filipo Daugunu 15. Bryce Hegarty
Reserves: 16. Josh Nasser 17. Harry Hoopert 18. Taniela Tupou 19. Lukhan Salakaia-Loto 20. Fraser McReight 21. Moses Sorovi 22. Isaac Henry 23. Suliasi Vunivalu
Waratahs v Hurricanes, Friday 14 May, 9.45pm, Sydney Cricket Ground
Waratahs:
1: Angus Bell 2: David Porecki 3: Harry Johnson-Holmes 4: Hugh Sinclair 5: Max Douglas 6: Lachlan Swinton 7: Charlie Gamble 8: Will Harris 9: Jake Gordon (c) 10: Ben Donaldson 11: Mark Nawaqanitawase 12: Lalakai Foketi 13: Izaia Perese 14: Alex Newsome 15: Jack Maddocks
Reserves: 16: Joe Cotton 17: Te Tera Faulkner 18: Darcy Breen 19: Jeremy Williams 20: Carlo Tizzano 21: Jack Grant 22: Will Harrison 23: Tepai Moeroa
Hurricanes:
1: Xavier Numia 2: Dane Coles (c) 3: Alex Fidow 4: James Blackwell 5: Isaia Walker-Leawere 5: Reed Prinsep 7: Du’Plessis Kirifi 8: Devan Flanders 9: Luke Campbell 10: Ruben Love 11: Salesi Rayasi 12: Peter Umaga-Jensen 13: Billy Proctor 14: Julian Savea 15: Jordie Barrett
Reserves: Asafo Aumua, Tevita Mafileo, Tyrel Lomax, Liam Mitchell, Brayden Iose, Jonathan Taumateine, Orbyn Leger, Pepesana Patafilo
Crusaders v Brumbies, Saturday 15 May, 7.05pm, Orangetheory Stadium, Christchurch
Crusaders: 1. George Bower 2. Codie Taylor (c) 3. Michael Alaalatoa 4. Mitchell Dunshea 5. Samuel Whitelock 6. Ethan Blackadder 7. Tom Sanders 8. Cullen Grace 9. Bryn Hall 10. Richie Mo'unga 11. Leicester Fainga'anuku 12. David Havili 13. Braydon Ennor 14. Manasa Mataele 15. George Bridge
Reserves: 16. Brodie McAlister 17. Tamaiti Williams 18. Oliver Jager 19. Scott Barrett 20. Brendon O'Connor 21. Ereatara Enari 22. Fergus Burke 23. Sevu Reece
Brumbies: 1. Scott Sio 2. Folau Fainga'a 3. Allan Alaalatoa (c) 4. Darcy Swain 5. Nick Frost 6. Henry Stowers 7. Rory Scott 8. Rob Valetini 9. Ryan Lonergan 10. Noah Lolesio 11. Tom Wright 12. Irae Simone 13. Len Ikitau 14. Solomone Kata15. Tom Banks
Reserves: 16. Lachlan Lonergan 17. Harry Lloyd 18. Tom Ross 19. Tom Hooper 20. Luke Reimer 21. Issak Fines-Leleiwasa 22. Reesjan Pasitoa 23. Mack Hansen
Rebels v Blues, Saturday 15 May, 9.45pm, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Rebels: 1: Cameron Orr 2: Jordan Uelese 3: Cabous Eloff 4: Rob Leota 5: Ross Haylett-Petty 6: Josh Kemeny 7: Richard Hardwick 8: Michael Wells 9: Joe Powell, 10: Matt To'omua, 11: Marika Koroibete 12: Campbell Magnay, 13: Stacey Ili 14: Frank Lomani 15: Tom Pincus
Reserves: James Hanson, Matt Gibbon, Lucio Sordoni, Steve Cummins, Michael Icely, James Tuttle, Carter Gordon, Lachie Anderson
Blues: 15 Zarn Sullivan, 14 Bryce Heem, 13 Rieko Ioane, 12 TJ Faiane, 11 AJ Lam, 10 Otere Black, 9 Finlay Christie; 8 Hoskins Sotutu, 7 Adrian Choat, 6 Tom Robinson (c), 5 Josh Goodhue, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 3 Marcel Renata, 2 Kurt Eklund, 1 Karl Tu’inukuafe.
Reserves: 16 Soane Vikena, 17 Ofa Tuungafasi, 18 Nepo Laulala, 19 Jacob Pierce, 20 Akira Ioane, 21 Sam Nock, 22 Harry Plummer, 23 Mark Telea.
Force v Chiefs, Saturday 15 May, 11.55pm, HBF Park, Perth
Force: 1: Tom Robertson 2: Feleti Kaitu'u 3: Santiago Medrano 4: Jeremy Thrush 5: Fergus Lee-Warner 6: Tim Anstee 7: Kane Koteka 8: Brynard Stander 9: Tomas Cubelli 10: Jake McIntyre 11: Jordan Olowofela 12: Henry Taefu 13: Kyle Godwin (c) 14: Richard Kahui 15: Rob Kearney
Reserves: Andrew Ready, Angus Wagner, Greg Holmes, Ryan McCauley, Ollie Callan, Ian Prior, Domingo Miotti, Jake Strachan
Chiefs: 1: Aidan Ross 2: Nathan Harris 3: Angus Ta’avao 4: Josh Lord 5: Tupou Vaa’i 6: Pita Gus Sowakula 7: Lachlan Boshier 8: Luke Jacobson 9: Brad Weber 10: Damian McKenzie 11: Jonah Lowe 12: Alex Nankivell 13: Anton Lienert-Brown 14: Shaun Stevenson 15: Chase Tiatia
Reserves: Samisoni Taukei’aho, Ollie Norris, Joe Apikotoa, Zane Kapeli, Liam Messam, Xavier Roe, Bryn Gatland, Bailyn Sullivan
No comments:
Post a Comment
Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.