Thursday, October 29, 2020

Mitre 10 Cup Week Eight Team Lists

Canterbury v Otago, 7:05pm Friday, October 30, Orangetheory Stadium, Christchurch.

Canterbury: 

1-Daniel Lienert-Brown, 2-Brodie McAlister, 3-Oli Jager, 4-Sam Darry, 5-Luke Romano, 6-Billy Harmon, 7-Tom Christie, 8-Reed Prinsep, 9-Mitchell Drummond,, 10-Fergus Burke, 11-Ngane Punivai, 12-Rameka Poihipi, 13-Dallas McLeod, 14-Chay Fihaki, 15-Josh McKay

Reserves: 16-Shilo Klein, 17-Finlay Brewis, 18-Tamaiti Williams, 19-Liam Allen, 20-Whetukamokamo Douglas, 21-Luke Donaldson, 22-Brett Cameron, 23-Andrew Knewstubb.

Otago: 

1-Jamie Mackintosh, 2-Liam Coltman, 3-Josh Hohneck, 4-Will Tucker, 5-Josh Dickson, 6-Sam Fischli, 7-Slade McDowall, 8-Nasi Manu, 9-Kayne Hammington, 10-Josh Ioane, 11-Jona Nareki, 12-Sio Tomkinson, 13-Josh Timu, 14-Freedom Vahaakolo, 15-Vilimoni Koroi

Reserves: 16-Ricky Jackson, 17-Jonah Aoina, 18-Hisa Sasagi, 19-Jack Regan, 20-Sione Misiloi, 21-James Arscott, 22-Michael Collins, 23-Charles Elton


Wellington v Tasman, 2:05pm Saturday October 31, Porirua Park, Porirua

Wellington: 

1-Xavier Numia, 2-James O'Reilly, 3-Alex Fidow, 4-James Blackwell, 5-Naitoa Ah Kuoi, 6-Vaea Fifita, 7-Mateaki Kafatolu, 8-Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 9-Connor Collins, 10-Jackson Garden-Bachop, 11-Julian Savea, 12-Vince Aso, 13-Billy Proctor, 14-Wes Goosen, 15-Ruben Love

Reserves: 16-Tyrone Thompson, 17-Morgan Poi, 18-Kaliopasi Uluilakepa, 19-Taine Plumtree, 20-Sam Smith, 21-Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 22-Aidan Morgan, 23-Pepesano Patafilo

Tasman: 

1-Isi Tu'ungafasi, 2-Andrew Makalio, 3-Isaac Salmon, 4-Alex Ainley, 5-Quinten Strange, 6-Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, 7-Sione Havili, 8-Taina Fox-Matamua, 9-Finlay Christie, 10-Mitch Hunt, 11-Leicester Fainga'anuku, 12-Alex Nankivell, 13-Fetuli Paea, 14-Tima Fainga'anuku 15-David Havili (c)

Reserves: 16-Quentin MacDonald, 17-Ryan Coxo, 18-Blair Prinsep, 19-Isaac Ross, 20-Anton Segner, 21-Dwayne Polataivao, 22-Tim O'Malley, 23-Mark Telea


Northland v North Harbour, 4:35pm Saturday October 31, Semenoff Stadium, Whang─ürei

North Harbour: 

1-Teague McElroy, 2-Luteru Tolai, 3-Sione Mafileo, 4-Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5-Jacob Pierce,  6-Ethan Roots, 7-Dillon Hunt, 8-Murphy Taramai, 9-Bryn Hall, 10-Bryn Gatland, 11-Tomas Aoake,12-Antonio Mikaele-Tu'u, 13-James Little, 14-Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 15-Shaun Stevenson

Reserves: 16-Zane Turner, 17-Alex Woonton, 18-Jimmy Roots, 19-Xavier Cowley-Tuioti, 20-Tim Sail, 21-Lewis Gjaltema, 22-Fine Inisi, 23-Jared Page 


Auckland v Waikato, 7:05pm Saturday October 31, Eden Park, Auckland

Auckland: 

1-James Lay, 2-Leni Apisai, 3-Marcel Renata, 4-Scott Scrafton, 5-Hamish Dalzell, 6-Adrian Choat (c), 7-Blake Gibson, 8-Sione Tuipulotu, 9-Jonathan Ruru, 10-Harry Plummer, 11-Salesi Rayasi, 12-TJ Faiane, 13-Tumua Manu, 14-AJ Lam, 15-Zarn Sullivan

Reserves: 16-Soane Vikena, 17-Jarrad Adams, 18-Marco Fepulea’i, 19-Liam Hallam-Eames, 20-Niko Jones, 21-Danny Tusitala, 22-Simon Hickey, 23-Tanielu Tele'a

Waikato:

1-Rob Cobb, 2-Samisoni Taukei'aho, 3-Sefo Kautai, 4-Hamilton Burr, 5-Samipeni Finau, 6-Adam Thomson, 7-Luke Jacobson, 8-Liam Messam, 9-Xavier Roe, 10-Fletcher Smith, 11-Gideon Wrampling, 12-Bailyn Sullivan, 13-Quinn Tupaea, 14-Liam Coombes-Fanling, 15-Beauden Waaka

Reserves: 16-Steven Misa, 17-Ollie Norris, 18-Josh Iosefa-Scott, 19-James Thompson, 20-Hugo Nankivell, 21-Cortez Ratima, 22-Rivez Reihana, 23-Louis Rogers


Manawatu v Southland, 2:05pm Sunday November 1, Manfield, Fielding

 

Bay of Plenty v Hawkes Bay, 2:05pm Sunday November 1, Tauranga Domain, Tauranga


Taranaki v Counties Manukau, 4:35pm Sunday November 1, TET Stadium & Events Centre, Inglewood

No comments:

Post a Comment