Showing posts with label north harbour. Show all posts
Showing posts with label north harbour. Show all posts

Thursday, November 12, 2020

Mitre 10 Cup Week 10 Teams

Counties Manukau v Southland, 7pm Friday, November 13, Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe

Counties Manukau: 

 1-Ezekiel Lindenmuth, 2-Donald Maka, 3-Suetena Asomua, 4-Matiaha Martin, 5-Potu Leavasa, 6-Sam Slade, 7-Alamanda Motuga, 8-Viliame Taulani, 9-Cameron Roigard, 10-Jason Robertson, 11-Sione Fifita, 12-Orbyn Leger (capt), 13-Sione Molia, 14-Kirisi Kuridrani, 15-Etene Nanai-Seturo

Reserves: 16-Zuriel Togiatama, 17-Clinton Malolua, 18-Conan O’Donnell, 19-Viliame Rarasea, 20-Dylan Leckner, 21-Jonathan Taumateine, 22-Luteru Laulala, 23-Kalione Hala.

Southland: 

1-Ethan de Groot, 2-Greg Pleasants-Tate, 3-Siate Tokolahi, 4-Manaaki Selby-Rickit, 5-Mike McKee, 6-Charles Alaimalo, 7-Matt James, 8-Tony Lamborn (c), 9-Logan Crowley, 10-Scott Eade, 11-Tevita Latu, 12-Raymond Nu'u, 13-Isaac Te Tamaki, 14-Amanaki Nicole, 15-Rory Van Vugt

Reserves: 16-Telemaitoga Tuapati, 17-Joseph Walsh, 18-Chris Apoua, 19-Raymond Tatafu, 20-Jacob Coghlan, 21-Liam Howley, 22-Greg Dyer, 23-Jaye Thompson


Northland v Waikato, 2pm Saturday, November 14, Kaikohe RFC

Waikato: 

1-Ollie Norris, 2-Samisoni Taukei’aho, 3-Josh Iosefa-Scott, 4-James Thompson, 5-Samipeni Finau, 6-Hamilton Burr, 7-Luke Jacobson, 8-Liam Messam, 9-Xavier Roe, 10-Beaudein Waaka, 11-Valynce Te Whare, 12-Louis Rogers, 13-Quinn Tupaea, 14-Gideon Wrampling, 15-Bailyn Sullivan

Reserves: Sekope Lopeti-Moli, 17-Rob Cobb, 18-Sefo Kautai,19-Adam Thomson, 20- Simon Parker, 21-Cortez Ratima, 22-Matty Lansdown, 23-Liam Coombes-Fabling 


Wellington v Manawatu, 2pm Saturday, November 14, Sky Stadium, Wellington

Wellington: 

1-Xavier Numia, 2-James O'Reilly, 3-Alex Fidow, 4-Vaea Fifita, 5-James Blackwell 6-Caleb Delany, 7-Mateaki Kafatolu, 8-Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 9- Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 10-Jackson Garden-Bachop, 11-Pepesana Patafilo, 12-Julian Savea, 13-Billy Proctor, 14-Wes Goosen, 15-Trent Renata

Reserves: 16-Tyrone Thompson, 17-Morgan Poi, 18-Kaliopasi Uluilakepa, 19-Naitoa Ah Kuoi, 20-Sam Smith, 21-Connor Collins, 22-Vince Aso, 23-Connor Garden-Bachop


Otago v Tasman, 4:30pm Saturday, November 14, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin

Otago: 

1-Jamie Mackintosh, 2-Ricky Jackson, 3-Josh Hohneck, 4-Jack Regan, 5-Will Tucker, 6-Charles Elton, 7-Slade McDowell, 8-Nasi Manu, 9-Kayne Hammington, 10-Josh Ioane, 11-Jona Nareki, 12-Sio Tomkinson, 13-Michael Collins, 14-Freedom Vahaakolo, 15-Vilimoni Koroi

Reserves: 16-Henry Bell, 17-Sef Fa'agase, 18-Hisa Sasagi, 19-Josh Hill, 20-Dylan Nel, 21-James Arscott, 22-Mitchell Scott, 23-Sean Withy

Tasman: 

1-Ryan Coxon, 2-Andrew Makalio, 3-Isaac Salmon, 4-Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, 5-Quinten Strange, 6-Hugh Renton, 7-Sione Havili, 8-Taina Fox-Matamua, 9-Finlay Christie, 10-Mitch Hunt, 11-Leicester Fainga'anuku, 12-Tim O'Malley, 13-Fetuli Paea, 14-Mark Telea, 15-David Havili

Reserves: 16-Quentin MacDonald, 17-Kershawl Sykes-Martin, 18-Samuel Matenga, 19-Mahonri Ngakuru, 20-Anton Segner, 21-Dwayne Polataivao, 22-Kieron Fonotia, 23-Tim Fainga'anuku


Bay of Plenty v North Harbour, 2pm Sunday, November 15, Tauranga Domain

Taranaki v Hawkes Bay, 2pm Sunday, November 15, TET Stadium, New Plymouth

Canterbury c Auckland, 4:30pm Sunday, November 15, Orangetheory Stadium, Christchurch


Thursday, October 29, 2020

Mitre 10 Cup Week Eight Team Lists

Canterbury v Otago, 7:05pm Friday, October 30, Orangetheory Stadium, Christchurch.

Canterbury: 

1-Daniel Lienert-Brown, 2-Brodie McAlister, 3-Oli Jager, 4-Sam Darry, 5-Luke Romano, 6-Billy Harmon, 7-Tom Christie, 8-Reed Prinsep, 9-Mitchell Drummond,, 10-Fergus Burke, 11-Ngane Punivai, 12-Rameka Poihipi, 13-Dallas McLeod, 14-Chay Fihaki, 15-Josh McKay

Reserves: 16-Shilo Klein, 17-Finlay Brewis, 18-Tamaiti Williams, 19-Liam Allen, 20-Whetukamokamo Douglas, 21-Luke Donaldson, 22-Brett Cameron, 23-Andrew Knewstubb.

Otago: 

1-Jamie Mackintosh, 2-Liam Coltman, 3-Josh Hohneck, 4-Will Tucker, 5-Josh Dickson, 6-Sam Fischli, 7-Slade McDowall, 8-Nasi Manu, 9-Kayne Hammington, 10-Josh Ioane, 11-Jona Nareki, 12-Sio Tomkinson, 13-Josh Timu, 14-Freedom Vahaakolo, 15-Vilimoni Koroi

Reserves: 16-Ricky Jackson, 17-Jonah Aoina, 18-Hisa Sasagi, 19-Jack Regan, 20-Sione Misiloi, 21-James Arscott, 22-Michael Collins, 23-Charles Elton


Wellington v Tasman, 2:05pm Saturday October 31, Porirua Park, Porirua

Wellington: 

1-Xavier Numia, 2-James O'Reilly, 3-Alex Fidow, 4-James Blackwell, 5-Naitoa Ah Kuoi, 6-Vaea Fifita, 7-Mateaki Kafatolu, 8-Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 9-Connor Collins, 10-Jackson Garden-Bachop, 11-Julian Savea, 12-Vince Aso, 13-Billy Proctor, 14-Wes Goosen, 15-Ruben Love

Reserves: 16-Tyrone Thompson, 17-Morgan Poi, 18-Kaliopasi Uluilakepa, 19-Taine Plumtree, 20-Sam Smith, 21-Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 22-Aidan Morgan, 23-Pepesano Patafilo

Tasman: 

1-Isi Tu'ungafasi, 2-Andrew Makalio, 3-Isaac Salmon, 4-Alex Ainley, 5-Quinten Strange, 6-Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, 7-Sione Havili, 8-Taina Fox-Matamua, 9-Finlay Christie, 10-Mitch Hunt, 11-Leicester Fainga'anuku, 12-Alex Nankivell, 13-Fetuli Paea, 14-Tima Fainga'anuku 15-David Havili (c)

Reserves: 16-Quentin MacDonald, 17-Ryan Coxo, 18-Blair Prinsep, 19-Isaac Ross, 20-Anton Segner, 21-Dwayne Polataivao, 22-Tim O'Malley, 23-Mark Telea


Northland v North Harbour, 4:35pm Saturday October 31, Semenoff Stadium, Whang─ürei

North Harbour: 

1-Teague McElroy, 2-Luteru Tolai, 3-Sione Mafileo, 4-Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5-Jacob Pierce,  6-Ethan Roots, 7-Dillon Hunt, 8-Murphy Taramai, 9-Bryn Hall, 10-Bryn Gatland, 11-Tomas Aoake,12-Antonio Mikaele-Tu'u, 13-James Little, 14-Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 15-Shaun Stevenson

Reserves: 16-Zane Turner, 17-Alex Woonton, 18-Jimmy Roots, 19-Xavier Cowley-Tuioti, 20-Tim Sail, 21-Lewis Gjaltema, 22-Fine Inisi, 23-Jared Page 


Auckland v Waikato, 7:05pm Saturday October 31, Eden Park, Auckland

Auckland: 

1-James Lay, 2-Leni Apisai, 3-Marcel Renata, 4-Scott Scrafton, 5-Hamish Dalzell, 6-Adrian Choat (c), 7-Blake Gibson, 8-Sione Tuipulotu, 9-Jonathan Ruru, 10-Harry Plummer, 11-Salesi Rayasi, 12-TJ Faiane, 13-Tumua Manu, 14-AJ Lam, 15-Zarn Sullivan

Reserves: 16-Soane Vikena, 17-Jarrad Adams, 18-Marco Fepulea’i, 19-Liam Hallam-Eames, 20-Niko Jones, 21-Danny Tusitala, 22-Simon Hickey, 23-Tanielu Tele'a

Waikato:

1-Rob Cobb, 2-Samisoni Taukei'aho, 3-Sefo Kautai, 4-Hamilton Burr, 5-Samipeni Finau, 6-Adam Thomson, 7-Luke Jacobson, 8-Liam Messam, 9-Xavier Roe, 10-Fletcher Smith, 11-Gideon Wrampling, 12-Bailyn Sullivan, 13-Quinn Tupaea, 14-Liam Coombes-Fanling, 15-Beauden Waaka

Reserves: 16-Steven Misa, 17-Ollie Norris, 18-Josh Iosefa-Scott, 19-James Thompson, 20-Hugo Nankivell, 21-Cortez Ratima, 22-Rivez Reihana, 23-Louis Rogers


Manawatu v Southland, 2:05pm Sunday November 1, Manfield, Fielding

 

Bay of Plenty v Hawkes Bay, 2:05pm Sunday November 1, Tauranga Domain, Tauranga


Taranaki v Counties Manukau, 4:35pm Sunday November 1, TET Stadium & Events Centre, Inglewood

Thursday, October 22, 2020

Mitre 10 Cup Week Seven Team Lists

Otago v Northland, 7:05pm Friday October 23, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin

Otago: 

1-Jamie Mackintosh, 2-Liam Coltman, 3-Josh Hohneck, 4-Jack Regan, 5-Josh Dickson, 6-Charles Elton, 7-Dylan Nel, 8-Sione Misiloi, 9-Kayne Hammington, 10-Jono Hickey, 11-Jona Nareki, 12-Matt Whaanga, 13-Josh Timu, 14-Freedom Vahaakolo, 15-Michael Collins

Reserves: 16-Ricky Jackson, 17-Jonah Aoina, 18-Hisa Sasagi, 19-Will Tucker, 20-Nasi Manu, 21-James Arscott, 22-Harrison Boyle, 23-Giovanni Leituala

Northland: 

1-Luatangi Li, 2-Jordan Olsen (c), 3-Kalolo Tuiloma, 4-Josh Goodhue, 5-Temo Mayanavanua, 6-Tom Robinson, 7-Kara Pryor, 8-Matt Matich, 9-Will Grant, 10-Dan Hawkins, 11-Pisi Leilua, 12-Kalani Going, 13-Rene Ranger, 14-Jone Macilai, 15-Scott Gregory

Reserves: 16-Paddy Atkins, 17-Ross Wright, 18-Coree Te Whata-Colley, 19-Sam Caird, 20-Rob Rush, 21-Sam Nock, 22-Johnny Cooper, 23-Brady Rush


Bay of Plenty v Canterbury, 2:05pm Saturday October 24, Tauranga Domain

Canterbury

1-Daniel Lienert-Brown, 2-Shilo Klein, 3-Tamaiti Williams, 4-Mitchell Dunshea, 5-Sam Darry, 6-Reed Prinsep (c), 7-Tom Christie, 8-Cullen Grace, 9-Ereatara Enari, 10-Fergus Burke, 11-Josh McKay, 12-Rameka Poihipi, 13-Ngatungane Punivai, 14-Chay Fihaki, 15-Andrew Knewstubb

Reserves: 16-Scott Mellow, 17-Finlay Brewis, 18-Fletcher Newell, 19-Luke Romano, 20-Billy Harmon, 21-Mitchell Drummond, 22-Brett Cameron, 23-Dallas McLeod


Hawkes Bay v Manawatu, 4:35pm Saturday October 24, McLean Park, Napier (Ranfurly Shield)

Hawke's Bay: 

1-Pouri Rakete-Stone, 2-Ash Dixon, 3-Joe Apikotoa, 4-Geoff Cridge, 5-Tom Parsons, 6-Marino Mikaele-Tu'u, 7-Brendon O'Connor, 8-Devan Flanders, 9-Folau Fakatava, 10-Lincoln McClutchie, 11-Neria Fomai, 12-Danny Toala, 13-Stacey Ili, 14-Lolagi Visinia, 15-Caleb Makene

Reserves: 16-Kianu Kereru-Symes, 17-Jason Long, 18-Joel Hintz, 19-Isaia Walker-Leawere, 20-Gareth Evans, 21-Connor McLeod, 22-Jonah Lowe, 23-Kurt Baker


North Harbour v Auckland, 7:05pm Saturday October 24, North Harbour Stadium, Albany 

North Harbour: 

1-Nic Mayhew, 2-Luteru Tolai, 3-Sione Mafileo, 4-Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5-Jacob Pierce, 6-Ethan Roots, 7-Dillon Hunt, 8-Murphy Taramai, 9-Bryn Hall, 10-Bryn Gatland, 11-Tomas Aoake, 12-Jack Heighton, 13-James Little, 14-Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 15-Shaun Stevenson.

Reserves: 16-Zane Turner, 17-Teague McElroy, 18-Jimmy Roots, 19-Xavier Cowley-Tuioti, 20-Tim Sail, 21-Lewis Gjaltema , 22-Antonio Mikaele-Tu’u , 23-Jared Page

Auckland: 

1-James Lay, 2-Leni Apisai, 3-Marcel Renata, 4-Scott Scrafton, 5-Hamish Dalzell, 6-Adrian Choat (c), 7-Blake Gibson, 8-Akira Ioane, 9-Jonathan Ruru, 10-Harry Plummer, 11-Tanielu Tele'a, 12-Inga Finau, 13-Tumua Manu, 14-AJ Lam, 15-Zarn Sullivan

Reserves: 16-Mike Sosene-Feagai, 17-Jarrad Adams, 18-Marco Fepulea’i, 19-Liam Hallam-Eames, 20-Sione Tuipulotu, 21-Danny Tusitala, 22-Simon Hickey, 23-Joel Cobb


Tasman v Southland, 2:05pm Sunday October 25, Trafalger Park, Nelson


Counties Manukau v Wellington, 2:05pm Sunday October 25, Navigation Hames Stadium, Pukekohe

Wellington: 

1-Xavier Numia, 2-James O'Reilly, 3-Alex Fidow, 4-James Blackwell (c), 5-Naitoa Ah kuoi. 6-Vaea Fifita, 7-Mateaki Kafatolu, 8-Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 9-Connor Collins, 10- Jackson Garden-Bachop, 11-Julian Savea, 12-Vince, 13-Billy Proctor, 14-Wes Goosen, 15-Ruben Love


Waikato v Taranaki, 4:35pm Sunday October 25, FMG Stadium, Waikato

Farah Palmer Cup Semi-Final Matches

Waikato has finished in top position for the North pool after beating Auckland 26-17 at Eden Park, and they will play Manawatu in the semi-final after they beat Hawkes Bay 29-12. Canterbury beat Tasman 84-0, and they will play Auckland in the other semi-final, after Auckland qualified through the tie-beaker ruling. 

Semifinal 1: 

Canterbury v Auckland, Saturday 24 October, 4.35pm, Rugby Park Christchurch

Semifinal 2: 

Waikato v Manawatu, Sunday 25 October, 2.05pm, FMG Stadium Waikato 


Week Seven Results:

Hawke's Bay: 12 

Tries: Michaela Baker, Amelia Pasikala, Conversion: Krysten Cottrell

Manawatu 29 

Tries: Selica Winiata, Rangimarie Sturmey, Kalyn Takitimu-Cook, Carys Dallinger, Kaia-Hayes Walker-Waitoa, Conversions: Winiata 

 

Canterbury: 84 

Tries: Kendra Cocksedge, Cindy Nelles, Lucy Jenkins 2, Alana Bremner 2, Angie Sisifa , Liv McGoverne 2, Matha Lolohea 4, Rebecca Todd, Conversions: Cocksedge 2, McGoverne 4

Tasman: 0

 

Bay of Plenty: 0 

Northland: 32 

Tries: Alisha Proctor, Portia Woodman, Tyla Nathan-Wong, Krystal Murray, Te Kura Ngata-Aerengamate, Conversions: Murray, Timara Leaf, Penalty: Leaf

 

Taranaki: 3 

Penalty: Chloe Sampson

Counties Manukau: 107 

Tries: Harono Te Iringa, Lanulangi Veainu, Grace Gago 3, Aotearoa Matau 2, Amiria Te Iringa, Shyanne Thompson 2, Ilisapeti Molia 2, Ruby Tui 2, Glory Aiono, Larissa Lima, Temira Mataroa, Conversions: Hazel Tubic 11

 

Wellington: 27 

Tries: Kolora Lomani 2, Monica Tagoai, Conversions: Thamsyn Newton 3, Penalties: Newton 2

Otago: 24 

Tries: Amy du Plessis, Teilah Ferguson, Kiana Wereta, Penalty try, Conversion: Rosie Kelly

 

Auckland: 17 

Tries: Sylvia Brunt, Patricia Maliepo, Conversions: Maliepo 2, Penalty: Maliepo 

Waikato: 26 

Tries: Mia Anderson, 2, Renee Holmes, Toka Natua, Conversions: Chelsea Alley 3

Match Highlights Here

Mitre 10 Cup Week Six Results

Hawke's Bay: 33 (Ranfurly Shield)

Tries: Neria Fomai, Ash Dixon, Danny Toala, Devon Flanders tries; Lincoln McClutchie  2 con, 3 pen) 

Northland: 17 

Tries: Luatangi Li 2, Conversions: J Cooper Dan Hawkins, Penalty: Hawkins

Match Highlights Here


Manawatu: 35 

Tries: Stewart Cruden, Tyler Laubscher, Jamie Booth, Johnny Galloway, Drew Wild, Conversions: Cruden 3, Ben Wyness 2

Bay of Plenty: 53 

Tries: Chase Tiatia, Joe Webber 2, Mathew Skipwith-Garland, Kaleb Trask 2, Joe Johnston, Conversions: Otere Black 5, Trask, Penalties: Trask, Black

Match Highlights Here


Wellington: 25 

Tries: Billy Proctor, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Julian Savea, Conversions: Garden-Bachop 2, Penalties: Garden-Bachop 2

North Harbour: 20 

Tries: Bryn Gatland, Jared Page, Tomas Aoake, Conversion: Gatland, Penalty: Gatland

Match Highlights Here


Auckland: 31 

Tries: Adrian Choat, Marcel Renata, AJ Lam, Tumua Manu, Salesi Rayasi, Conversions: Harry Plummer 3

Tasman: 10 

Try: Alex Nankiville, Penalty: Quentin MacDonald

Match Highlights Here


Southland: 9 

Penalties: Scott Eade 3

Taranaki: 17 

Tries: Reuben O'Neill, Jacob Ratumaitavuku-Kneepkens, Conversions: Jayson Potroz, Penalty: Potroz

Match Highlights Here


Canterbury: 15 

Tries: Luke Romano, Tamaiti Williams, Conversion: Fergus Burke, Penalty: Burke

Waikato: 16 

Try: Cortez Ratima, Conversion: Rivez Reihana, Penalties: Reihana 3

Match Highlights Here


Otago: 40 

Tries: Josh Timu 2, Freedom Vaha'akolo, Josh Dickson 2, Charles Eaton, Conversions: Josh Ioane 5 

Counties Manukau: 22 

Tries: Alamanda Motuga, Orbyn Leger, Viliame Taulani, Conversions: Baden Kerr 2, Penalty: Kerr

Match Highlights Here

Wednesday, October 14, 2020

Farah Palmer Cup Week Six Results

Counties Manukau: 17 

Tries: Larissa Lima E Silva, Ruby Tui, Glory Aiono, Conversion: Hazel Tubic

Bay of Plenty: 10 

Tries: Alena Saili 2


North Harbour: 0 

Waikato: 62 

Tries: Stacey Fluhler 3, Makaia Rike-Te Kanawa 2, Merania Paraone, Ashlee Gaby-Sutherland, Grace Houpapa-Barrett, Kelsey Teneti, Manaia Nuku, Conversions: Chelsea Alley, Tenika Willison 5 

Match Highlights Here


Northland: 77 

Tries: Portia Woodman 6, Ngawaiora Davis 3, Aroha Savage, Tyler Nankiville, Tyla Nathan-Wong, Krystal Murray, Conversions: Murray 6 

Taranaki: 3 

Penalty: La Toya Mason

Match Highlights Here


Mitre 10 Cup Week Five Results

 Manawatu: 10 

Tries: Josiah Maraku, Drew Wild tries

Canterbury: 34 

Tries: Rameka Poihipi, Fergus Burke, Mitch Drummond, Chay Fihaki 2, Conversions: Burke 3, Penalty: Burke

Match Highlights Here


Taranaki: 28

Tries: Jayson Potroz 2, Jacob Ratumaitaitavuki-Kneepkens, Conversions: Potroz 2, Penalties: Potroz 3

Auckland: 29 

Tries: Salesi Rayasi 2, Jack Whetton, AJ Lam 2, Conversions: Harry Plummer 2 

Match Highlights Here


North Harbour: 46

Tries: Jared Page 3, Dillon Hunt, Murphy Taramai, Bryn Gatland, Tomas Aoake, Conversions: Gatland 4, Penalty: Gatland 

Hawke's Bay: 10

Try: Marino Mikaele-Tu'u, Conversion: Connor McLeod, Penalty: McLeod

Match Highlights Here


Wellington: 34

Tries: Trent Renata, James O'Reilly, Alex Fidow, Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, Conversions: Jackson Garden-Bachop 4, Penalties:  Garden-Bachop 2

Otago: 35

Tries: Liam Coltman, Vilimoni Koroi 2, Sean Withy, Jack Regan, Conversions: Josh Ioane 2, Penalties: Ioane 2

Match Highlights Here


Waikato: 36

Tries: Liam Coombes-Fabling, Adam Thomson, Steven Misa, Quinn Tupaea, Penalty try, Conversions: Fraser Smith, Rivez Reihana, Penalty: Smith

Counties Manukau: 13

Try: Etene Nanai-Seturo, Conversion: Jason Robertson, Penalties: Robertson 2

Match Highlights Here


Tasman: 33

Tries: Leicester Faingaanuku 2, Mark Telea, Sione Telitu Havili, Blair Prinsep, Conversions: Mitchell Hunt 4

Bay of Plenty: 7

Try: Regan Ware, Conversion: Otere Black 

Match Highlights Here


Northland: 18

Tries: Tamo Mayanavanua, Sam Nock, Conversion: Dan Hawkins, Penalties: Hawkins 2

Southland: 14

Tries: Tony Lamborn, Isaac Te Tamaki, Conversions: Scott Eade 2 

Match Highlights Here

Thursday, October 8, 2020

Mitre 10 Cup Week 5 Team Lists

Manawatu v Canterbury, 7pm Friday, October 9, Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North

Manawatu: 

1-Chris Eves, 2-Sam Stewart, 3-Michael Alaalatoa, 4-Liam Mitchell, 5-Micaiah Torrance-Read, 6-TK Howden, 7-Shamus Hurley-Langton, 8-Tyler Laubscher, 9-Jamie Booth (c), 10-Ben Wyness, 11-Adam Boult, 12-James Tofa, 13-Josiah Maraku, 14-Nigel Ah Wong, 15-Nehe Milner-Skudder

Reserves: 16-Siua Maile, 17-Tietie Tuimauga, 18-Kyle Stewart, 19-Tom Hughes, 20-Johnny Galloway, 21-Bryn Wilson, 22-Stewart Cruden, 23-Drew Wild

Canterbury: 

1-Finlay Brewis, 2-Scott Mellow, 3-Tamaiti Williams, 4-Luke Romano, 5-Sam Darry, 6-Reed Prinsep (c), 7-Billy Harmon, 8-Whetukamokamo Douglas, 9-Ere Enari, 10-Fergus Burke, 11-Isaiah Punivai, 12-Rameka Poihipi, 13-Ngatungane Punivai, 14-Chay Fihaki, 15-Andrew Knewstubb

Reserves: 16-Shilo Klein, 17-Lewis Ponini, 18-Fletcher Newell, 19-Cullen Grace, 20-Tom Christie, 21-Mitchell Drummond, 22-Brett Cameron, 23-Josh McKay.


Taranaki v Auckland, 2pm Saturday, October 10, TET Stadium & Events Centre, Inglewood

Auckland: 

1-James Lay, 2-Leni Apisai, 3-Marcel Renata, 4-Scott Scrafton, 5-Jack Whetton, 6-Adrian Choat, 7-Blake Gibson, 8-Waimana Reidlinger-Kapa, 9-Taufa Funaki, 10-Harry Plummer, 11-Salesi Rayasi, 12-TJ Faiane, 13-Tumua Manu, 14-AJ Lam, 15-Jordan Trainor

Reserves: 16-Soane Vikena, 17-Jarrad Adams, 18-Marco Fepulea’i, 19-Hamish Dalzell, 20-Niko Jones, 21-Jonathan Ruru, 22-Simon Hickey, 23-Tanielu Tele'a

Taranaki: 

1-Reuben O'Neill, 2-Ricky Riccitelli 3-Ben May, 4-Kaylum Boshier, 5-Findlamor Hoeata, 6-Mitchell Crosswell, 7-Lachlan Boshier, 8-Pita Gus Sowakula, 9-Warwick Lahmert, 10-Stephen Perofeta, 11-Lewis Ormand, 12-Daniel Waite, 13-Sean Wainui, 14-Jacob Raumaitayuki-Kneepkens, 15-Jayson Potroz

Reserves: 16-Bradley Slater, 17-Chris Gawler, 18-Donald Brighouse, 19-Josh Lord, 20-Mitchell Brown, 21-Lisati Milo-Harris, 22-Codey Rei, 23-Lukas Halls.


North Harbour v Hawke's Bay, 2pm Saturday, October 10, North Harbour Stadium
Hawkes Bay:
1- Jason Long, 2-Kianu Kereru-Symes, 3-Joel Hintz, 4-Isaia Walker-Leawere, 5-Bryn Evnas, 6-Marino Mikaele, 7-Brendon O'Connor, 8-Gareth Evans, 9-Connor McLeod, 10-Caleb Makene, 11-Mason Emerson, 12-Ollie Sapsford, 13-Sam McNicol, 14-Neria Fomai, 15-Kurt Baker
Reserves: 16-Jacob Devery, 17-Sona Taumalolo, 18-Pouri Rakete-Stones, 19-Geoff Cridge, 20-Solomone Funaki, 21-Folau Fakatava, 22-Lincoln McClutchie, 23-Anzelo Tuitavuki

Wellington v Otago, 4:30pm Saturday, October 10, Sky Stadium, Wellington

Wellington: 

1-Xavier Numia, 2-James O’Reilly, 3-Alex Fidow, 4-James Blackwell, 5-Taine Plumtree, 6-Vaea Fifita, 7-Du'Plessis Kirifi, 8-Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 9-Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 10-Jackson Garden-Bachop, 11-Julian Savea, 12-Vince Aso, 13-Peter Umaga-Jensen, 14-Wes Goosen, 15-Trent Renata

Reserves: 16-Tyrone Thompson, 17-Ben Aumua-Peseta, 18-Kaliopasi Uluilakepa, 19-Caleb Delany, 20-Mateaki Kafatolu, 21-Connor Collins, 22-Aidan Morgan, 23-Pepesana Patafilo

Otago: 

1-Jamie Mackintosh, 2-Liam Coltman , 3-Josh Hohneck, 4-Jack Regan, 5-Josh Dickson, 6-Charles Eaton, 7-Dylan Nel, 8-Sione Misiloi , 9-Kayne Hammngton, 10-Josh Ioane, 11-Jona Nareki, 12-Aleki Morris, 13-Josh Timu, 14-Vilimoni Koroi, 15-Michael Collins

Reserves: 16-Ricky Jackson , 17-George Bower, 18-Yoshihisa Sasagi, 19-Will Tucker, 20-Samuel Fischli, 21-Jono Hickey, 22-Freedom Vahaakolo, 23-Sean Withy 


Waikato v Counties Manukau, 7pm Saturday, October 10, FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton

Counties Manukau: 1-Ezekiel Lindenmuth, 2-Zuriel Togiatama, 3-Conan O'Donnell, 4-Potu Leavasa, 5-Matiaha Martin/Mickey Woolliams, 6-Jonathan Kawau, 7-Alamanda Motuga, 8-Sam Slade, 9-Jonathan Taumateine, 10-Jason Robertson, 11-Sione Fifita, 12-Orbyn Leger (capt), 13-Sione Molia, 14-Kirisi Kuridrani, 15-Etene Nanai-Seturo

Reserves: 16-Donald Maka, 17-Clinton Malolua, 18-Suetena Asomua, 19-Viliame Rarasea, 20-Viliame Taulani, 21-Cameron Roigard, 22-Latiume Fosita, 23-Tevita Nabura


Tasman v Bay of Plenty, 1:15pm Sunday, October 11, Trafalgar Park, Nelson

Northland v Southland, 1:15pm Sunday, October 11, Semenoff Stadium, Whangarei

Tuesday, October 6, 2020

Farah Palmer Cup Week Five Results

 Northland: 65 

Tries: Tyler Nankivell, Portia Woodman 2, Leilani Erwin 2, Tyla Nathan-Wong 2, Stacey Tupe 2, Krystal Murray 2, Conversions: Nankivell 5 

North Harbour: 5 

Try: JayJay Taylor

Match Highlights Here


Auckland: 22 

Tries: Princess Elliott, Patricia Maliepo, Natahlia Moors, Eloise Blackwell, Conversion: Maliepo

Bay of Plenty: 19 

Tries: Kelsie Wills, Risaleaana Pouri-Lane, Kiani Tahere, Conversions: Hope Parata-Kingi 2


Waikato: 34 

Tries: Stacey Fluhler, Kennedy Simon, Renee Holmes, Cheyelle Robins-Reti, Carla Hohepa, Conversions: Chelsea Alley 3, Penalty: Alley

Counties Manukau: 28 

Tries: Glory Aiono, Ruby Tui, Arihiana Marino-Tauhinu, Conversions: Hazel Tubic 4 


Canterbury: 54 

Tries: Liv McGoverne, Pip Love, Grace Brooker 3, Kendra Cocksedge 2, Cindy Nelles, Conversions: Cocksedge 6, McGoverne

Wellington: 12 

Tries: Georgia Daals, Angelica Uila, Conversion: Thamsyn Newton

Match Highlights Here


Tasman: 5 

try: Pallas Andrews

Hawke's Bay: 62 

Tries: Jaimee Robin, Whitley Mareikura, Amelia Pasikala, Harmony Kautai, Cortez Te Pou, Niamh Jefferson, Amber McKenzie, Michaela Baker, Shaylee Tipiwai, Krysten Cottrell, Conversion: Cottrell 6


Otago: 14 

Tries: Zoe Whatarau, Rosie Kelly, Conversions: Kelly 2

Manawatu: 28 

Tries: Selica Winiata, Chrystal Mayes, Carys Dallinger, Janna Michal Vaughan, Conversion: Winiata 4 

Monday, October 5, 2020

Mitre 10 Cup Week Four Results

Week four results for the Mitre 10 Cup featured Hawkes Bay taking the Ranfurly Shield off Otago, a golden point win for Canterbury over Wellington after scores drawn at end of regular time, North Harbour getting their first win of the season over competition leaders Tasman, and a narrow win for Waikato over Southland in a wet Invercargill.

Bay of Plenty: 16  v Auckland: 20 (half time 9-17)

Bay of Plenty

Try: Leroy Carter, Conversion: Otere Black, Penalty: Black 3

Auckland 

Tries: Salesi Rayasi 2, Conversion: Simon Hickey 2, Penalties: Hickey, Harry Plummer

Match Highlights Here


Counties Manukau: 36 v Manawatu: 30 (half time 12-20)

Counties Manukau 

Tries: Alamanda Motuga 3, Orbyn Leger, Kirisi Kuridrani, Conversions: Baden Kerr, Jason Robertson 3  Penalty: Kerr

Manawatu

Tries: Seamus Hurley-Langton, James Tofa, Kyle Stewart, Te Rangatira Waitokia, Drew Wild, Conversion: Ben Wyness, Penalty: Wyness

Match Highlights Here


Northland: 35 v Taranaki: 25  (half time 15-7)

Northland

Tries: Scott Gregory, Josh Goodhue, Jone Macilai, Kara Pryor, Conversions: Dan Hawkins, Penalties: Hawkins 3

Taranaki

Tries: Daniel Waite, Jayson Potroz, Jacob Raumaitayuki-Kneepkens, Conversions: Potroz 2, Penalties: Potroz 2

Match Highlights Here


Canterbury: 31 v Wellington: 26  (half time 18-12)

Canterbury 

Tries: Mitch Drummond, Ngatungane Punivai, Tom Christie, Isaiah Punivai, Conversion: Fergus Burke, Penalties: Burke 3

Wellington

Tries: Vince Aso, Naitoa Ah Kuoi, Tyrone Thompson, Peter Umaga-Jensen, Conversions: Jackson Garden-Bachop

Match Highlights Here


North Harbour: 40 v Tasman: 24  (half time 16-10)

North Harbour 

Tries: Jared Page, Luteru Tolai, James Little, Teague McElroy, Conversions: Bryn Gatland  4, Penalties: Gatland 4 

Tasman

Tries: Mark Telea, Finlay Christie, David Havili, Conversions: Mitch Hunt 3, Penalty: Hunt

Match Highlights Here


Southland: 9 v Waikato: 10

Southland 

Penalties: Greg Dyer 2, Scott Eade

Waikato

Try: Liam Coombes-Fabling, Conversion: Fletcher Smith, Dropped Goal: Smith

Match Highlights Here


Otago: 9 v Hawke's Bay: 28  (half time 6-7)

Otago

Penalties: Jogh Ioane 3

Hawke's Bay

Tries: Lolagi Visinia, Folau Fakatava, Isaiah Walker-Leawere, Kurt Baker, Conversions: Lincoln McClutchie 2, Caleb Makene 2

Match Highlights Here