Showing posts with label otago. Show all posts
Showing posts with label otago. Show all posts

Thursday, November 19, 2020

Mitre 10 Cup Semi-Final Team Lists

Otago v Northland, 7pm Friday November 20, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin

Otago: 

1-Jamie Mackintosh, 2-Ricky Jackson, 3-Josh Hohneck, 4-Jack Regan, 5-Josh Dickson, 6-Sam Fischli, 7-Slade McDowell, 8-Dylan Nel, 9-Kayne Hammington, 10-Josh Ioane, 11-Jona Nareki, 12-Sio Tomkinson, 13-Josh Timu, 14-Vilimoni Koroi, 15-Michael Collins

Reserves: 16-Henry Bell, 17-Sef Fa'agase, 18-Hisa Sasagi, 19-Will Tucker, 20-Nasi Manu, 21-James Arscott, 22-Thomas Umaga-Jensen, 23-Matt Whaanga

Northland: 

1-Luatangi Li, 2-Jordan Olsen, 3-Coree Te Whata-Colley, 4-Josh Goodhue, 5-Sam Caird, 6-Tom Robinson, 7-Kara Pryor, 8-Sam McNamara, 9-Sam Nock, 10-Johnny Cooper, 11-Jone Macilai, 12-Tamati Tua, 13-Rene Ranger, 14-Jordan Hyland, 15-Matt Wright

Reserves: 16-Paddy Atkins, 17-Ross Wright, 18-Kalola Tuiloma, 19-Kane Jacobson, 20-Matt Matich, 21-Will Grant, 22-Wiseguy Fiane, 23-Scott Gregory


Auckland v Waikato, 2pm Saturday November 21, Eden Park, Auckland

Auckland: 

1-Jarred Adams 2-Leni Apisai, 3-Angus Ta'avao, 4-Scott Scrafton, 5-Hamish Dalzell, 6-Presley Tufuga, 7-Adrian Choat, 8-Sione Tuipulotu, 9-Jonathan Ruru, 10-Harry Plummer, 11-Salesi Rayasi, 12-Tanielu Tele'a, 13-Tumua Manu 14-AJ Lam, 15-Zarn Sullivan 

Reserves: 16-Mike Sosene-Feagai, 17-Fatongia Paea, 18-Marcel Renata, 19-Jack Whetton, 20-Niko Jones, 21-Danny Lusitala, 22-Simon Hickey, 23-Jordan Trainor 

Waikato: 

1-Ollie Norris, 2-Samisoni Taukei’aho, 3-Sefo Kautai, 4-Hamilton Burr, 5-Samipeni Finau, 6-Adam Thomson, 7-Luke Jacobson (c), 8-Liam Messam, 9-Xavier Roe, 10-Flecther Smith, 11-Beauden Waaka, 12-Bailyn Sullivan, 13-Quinn Tupaea, 14-Liam Coombes-Fabling, 15-Matty Lansdown.

Reserves: 16-Steven Misa, 17-Rob Cobb, 18-Josh Iosefa-Scott, 19-James Thompson, 20-Simon Parker, 21-Rhys Dickinson, 22-Patrick Osbourne, 23-Gideon Wrampling 


Hawkes Bay v Taranaki, 4:30pm Saturday November 21, McLean Park, Napier

Hawke's Bay: 

1-Pouri Rakete-Stones, 2-Ash Dixon (c), 3-Joe Apikotoa, 4-Geoff Cridge, 5-Tom Parsons, 6-Marino Mikaele-Tu'u, 7-Solomone Funaki, 8-Devan Flanders, 9-Folau Fakatava, 10-Caleb Makene, 11-Jonah Lowe, 12-Neria Fomai, 13-Stacey Ili, 14-Lolagi Visinia, 15-Kurt Baker

Reserves: 16-Jacob Devery, 17-Jason Long, 18-Namatahi Waa, 19-Isaia Walker-Leawere, 20-Gareth Evans, 21-Connor McLeod, 22-Lincoln McClutchie, 23-Ollie Sapsford 

Taranaki: 

1-Jared Proffit, 2-Bradley Slater, 3-Reuben O'Neill, 4-Jarrad Hoeata, 5-Mitchell Brown (c), 6-Tom Florence, 7-Mitchell Crosswell, 8-Pita Gus Sowakula, 9-Warwick Lahmert, 10-Stephen Perofeta, 11-Lewis Ormond, 12-Brayton Northcott-Hill, 13-Lukas Halls, 14-Jacob Ratumaitavuki-Kneepkens, 15-Jayson Potroz

Reserves: 16-Ricky Riccitelli, 17-Chris Gawler, 18-Ben May, 19-Findlamor Hoeata, 20-Rhodes Featherstone, 21-Lisati Milo-Harris, 22-Daniel Rona, 23-Codey Rei 


Tasman v Bay of Plenty, 7pm Saturday November 21, Trafalgar Park, Nelson

Tasman: 

1-Ryan Coxon, 2-Quentin MacDonald, 3-Samuel Matenga, 4-Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, 5-Quinten Strange, 6-Hugh Renton, 7-Sione Havili, 8-Taina Fox-Matamua, 9-Finlay Christie, 10-Mitch Hunt, 11-Leicester Fainga'anuku, 12-Tim O'Malley, 13-Fetuli Paea, 14-Mark Telea, 15-David Havili (c)

Reserves: 16-Samiuela Moli, 17-Isi Tuungafasi, 18-Blair Prinsep, 19-Isaac Ross, 20-Anton Segner, 21-Dwayne Polataivao, 22-Kieron Fonotia, 23-Tim Fainga'anuku

Bay of Plenty:

1-Tevita Mafileo, 2-Kurt Eklund, 3-Jeff Thwaites, 4-Stan Van Den Hoven, 5-Keepa Mewett, 6-Joe Johnston, 7-Mitchell Karpik, 8-Sam Dickson, 9-Luke Campbell, 10-Otere Black, 11-Joe Webber, 12-Chase Tiatia, 13-Mathew Skipwith-Garland, 14-Emoni Narawa, 15-Kaleb Trask

Reserves: 16-Nathan Vella, 17-Jordan Lay, 18-Ross Geldenhuys, 19-Zane Kapeli, 20-Scott Curry, 21-Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 22-Dan Hollinshead, 23-Regan Ware



Thursday, November 12, 2020

Mitre 10 Cup Week 10 Teams

Counties Manukau v Southland, 7pm Friday, November 13, Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe

Counties Manukau: 

 1-Ezekiel Lindenmuth, 2-Donald Maka, 3-Suetena Asomua, 4-Matiaha Martin, 5-Potu Leavasa, 6-Sam Slade, 7-Alamanda Motuga, 8-Viliame Taulani, 9-Cameron Roigard, 10-Jason Robertson, 11-Sione Fifita, 12-Orbyn Leger (capt), 13-Sione Molia, 14-Kirisi Kuridrani, 15-Etene Nanai-Seturo

Reserves: 16-Zuriel Togiatama, 17-Clinton Malolua, 18-Conan O’Donnell, 19-Viliame Rarasea, 20-Dylan Leckner, 21-Jonathan Taumateine, 22-Luteru Laulala, 23-Kalione Hala.

Southland: 

1-Ethan de Groot, 2-Greg Pleasants-Tate, 3-Siate Tokolahi, 4-Manaaki Selby-Rickit, 5-Mike McKee, 6-Charles Alaimalo, 7-Matt James, 8-Tony Lamborn (c), 9-Logan Crowley, 10-Scott Eade, 11-Tevita Latu, 12-Raymond Nu'u, 13-Isaac Te Tamaki, 14-Amanaki Nicole, 15-Rory Van Vugt

Reserves: 16-Telemaitoga Tuapati, 17-Joseph Walsh, 18-Chris Apoua, 19-Raymond Tatafu, 20-Jacob Coghlan, 21-Liam Howley, 22-Greg Dyer, 23-Jaye Thompson


Northland v Waikato, 2pm Saturday, November 14, Kaikohe RFC

Waikato: 

1-Ollie Norris, 2-Samisoni Taukei’aho, 3-Josh Iosefa-Scott, 4-James Thompson, 5-Samipeni Finau, 6-Hamilton Burr, 7-Luke Jacobson, 8-Liam Messam, 9-Xavier Roe, 10-Beaudein Waaka, 11-Valynce Te Whare, 12-Louis Rogers, 13-Quinn Tupaea, 14-Gideon Wrampling, 15-Bailyn Sullivan

Reserves: Sekope Lopeti-Moli, 17-Rob Cobb, 18-Sefo Kautai,19-Adam Thomson, 20- Simon Parker, 21-Cortez Ratima, 22-Matty Lansdown, 23-Liam Coombes-Fabling 


Wellington v Manawatu, 2pm Saturday, November 14, Sky Stadium, Wellington

Wellington: 

1-Xavier Numia, 2-James O'Reilly, 3-Alex Fidow, 4-Vaea Fifita, 5-James Blackwell 6-Caleb Delany, 7-Mateaki Kafatolu, 8-Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 9- Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 10-Jackson Garden-Bachop, 11-Pepesana Patafilo, 12-Julian Savea, 13-Billy Proctor, 14-Wes Goosen, 15-Trent Renata

Reserves: 16-Tyrone Thompson, 17-Morgan Poi, 18-Kaliopasi Uluilakepa, 19-Naitoa Ah Kuoi, 20-Sam Smith, 21-Connor Collins, 22-Vince Aso, 23-Connor Garden-Bachop


Otago v Tasman, 4:30pm Saturday, November 14, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin

Otago: 

1-Jamie Mackintosh, 2-Ricky Jackson, 3-Josh Hohneck, 4-Jack Regan, 5-Will Tucker, 6-Charles Elton, 7-Slade McDowell, 8-Nasi Manu, 9-Kayne Hammington, 10-Josh Ioane, 11-Jona Nareki, 12-Sio Tomkinson, 13-Michael Collins, 14-Freedom Vahaakolo, 15-Vilimoni Koroi

Reserves: 16-Henry Bell, 17-Sef Fa'agase, 18-Hisa Sasagi, 19-Josh Hill, 20-Dylan Nel, 21-James Arscott, 22-Mitchell Scott, 23-Sean Withy

Tasman: 

1-Ryan Coxon, 2-Andrew Makalio, 3-Isaac Salmon, 4-Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, 5-Quinten Strange, 6-Hugh Renton, 7-Sione Havili, 8-Taina Fox-Matamua, 9-Finlay Christie, 10-Mitch Hunt, 11-Leicester Fainga'anuku, 12-Tim O'Malley, 13-Fetuli Paea, 14-Mark Telea, 15-David Havili

Reserves: 16-Quentin MacDonald, 17-Kershawl Sykes-Martin, 18-Samuel Matenga, 19-Mahonri Ngakuru, 20-Anton Segner, 21-Dwayne Polataivao, 22-Kieron Fonotia, 23-Tim Fainga'anuku


Bay of Plenty v North Harbour, 2pm Sunday, November 15, Tauranga Domain

Taranaki v Hawkes Bay, 2pm Sunday, November 15, TET Stadium, New Plymouth

Canterbury c Auckland, 4:30pm Sunday, November 15, Orangetheory Stadium, Christchurch


Thursday, October 22, 2020

Farah Palmer Cup Semi-Final Matches

Waikato has finished in top position for the North pool after beating Auckland 26-17 at Eden Park, and they will play Manawatu in the semi-final after they beat Hawkes Bay 29-12. Canterbury beat Tasman 84-0, and they will play Auckland in the other semi-final, after Auckland qualified through the tie-beaker ruling. 

Semifinal 1: 

Canterbury v Auckland, Saturday 24 October, 4.35pm, Rugby Park Christchurch

Semifinal 2: 

Waikato v Manawatu, Sunday 25 October, 2.05pm, FMG Stadium Waikato 


Week Seven Results:

Hawke's Bay: 12 

Tries: Michaela Baker, Amelia Pasikala, Conversion: Krysten Cottrell

Manawatu 29 

Tries: Selica Winiata, Rangimarie Sturmey, Kalyn Takitimu-Cook, Carys Dallinger, Kaia-Hayes Walker-Waitoa, Conversions: Winiata 

 

Canterbury: 84 

Tries: Kendra Cocksedge, Cindy Nelles, Lucy Jenkins 2, Alana Bremner 2, Angie Sisifa , Liv McGoverne 2, Matha Lolohea 4, Rebecca Todd, Conversions: Cocksedge 2, McGoverne 4

Tasman: 0

 

Bay of Plenty: 0 

Northland: 32 

Tries: Alisha Proctor, Portia Woodman, Tyla Nathan-Wong, Krystal Murray, Te Kura Ngata-Aerengamate, Conversions: Murray, Timara Leaf, Penalty: Leaf

 

Taranaki: 3 

Penalty: Chloe Sampson

Counties Manukau: 107 

Tries: Harono Te Iringa, Lanulangi Veainu, Grace Gago 3, Aotearoa Matau 2, Amiria Te Iringa, Shyanne Thompson 2, Ilisapeti Molia 2, Ruby Tui 2, Glory Aiono, Larissa Lima, Temira Mataroa, Conversions: Hazel Tubic 11

 

Wellington: 27 

Tries: Kolora Lomani 2, Monica Tagoai, Conversions: Thamsyn Newton 3, Penalties: Newton 2

Otago: 24 

Tries: Amy du Plessis, Teilah Ferguson, Kiana Wereta, Penalty try, Conversion: Rosie Kelly

 

Auckland: 17 

Tries: Sylvia Brunt, Patricia Maliepo, Conversions: Maliepo 2, Penalty: Maliepo 

Waikato: 26 

Tries: Mia Anderson, 2, Renee Holmes, Toka Natua, Conversions: Chelsea Alley 3

Match Highlights Here

Mitre 10 Cup Week Six Results

Hawke's Bay: 33 (Ranfurly Shield)

Tries: Neria Fomai, Ash Dixon, Danny Toala, Devon Flanders tries; Lincoln McClutchie  2 con, 3 pen) 

Northland: 17 

Tries: Luatangi Li 2, Conversions: J Cooper Dan Hawkins, Penalty: Hawkins

Match Highlights Here


Manawatu: 35 

Tries: Stewart Cruden, Tyler Laubscher, Jamie Booth, Johnny Galloway, Drew Wild, Conversions: Cruden 3, Ben Wyness 2

Bay of Plenty: 53 

Tries: Chase Tiatia, Joe Webber 2, Mathew Skipwith-Garland, Kaleb Trask 2, Joe Johnston, Conversions: Otere Black 5, Trask, Penalties: Trask, Black

Match Highlights Here


Wellington: 25 

Tries: Billy Proctor, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Julian Savea, Conversions: Garden-Bachop 2, Penalties: Garden-Bachop 2

North Harbour: 20 

Tries: Bryn Gatland, Jared Page, Tomas Aoake, Conversion: Gatland, Penalty: Gatland

Match Highlights Here


Auckland: 31 

Tries: Adrian Choat, Marcel Renata, AJ Lam, Tumua Manu, Salesi Rayasi, Conversions: Harry Plummer 3

Tasman: 10 

Try: Alex Nankiville, Penalty: Quentin MacDonald

Match Highlights Here


Southland: 9 

Penalties: Scott Eade 3

Taranaki: 17 

Tries: Reuben O'Neill, Jacob Ratumaitavuku-Kneepkens, Conversions: Jayson Potroz, Penalty: Potroz

Match Highlights Here


Canterbury: 15 

Tries: Luke Romano, Tamaiti Williams, Conversion: Fergus Burke, Penalty: Burke

Waikato: 16 

Try: Cortez Ratima, Conversion: Rivez Reihana, Penalties: Reihana 3

Match Highlights Here


Otago: 40 

Tries: Josh Timu 2, Freedom Vaha'akolo, Josh Dickson 2, Charles Eaton, Conversions: Josh Ioane 5 

Counties Manukau: 22 

Tries: Alamanda Motuga, Orbyn Leger, Viliame Taulani, Conversions: Baden Kerr 2, Penalty: Kerr

Match Highlights Here

Wednesday, October 14, 2020

Farah Palmer Cup Week Six Results

Counties Manukau: 17 

Tries: Larissa Lima E Silva, Ruby Tui, Glory Aiono, Conversion: Hazel Tubic

Bay of Plenty: 10 

Tries: Alena Saili 2


North Harbour: 0 

Waikato: 62 

Tries: Stacey Fluhler 3, Makaia Rike-Te Kanawa 2, Merania Paraone, Ashlee Gaby-Sutherland, Grace Houpapa-Barrett, Kelsey Teneti, Manaia Nuku, Conversions: Chelsea Alley, Tenika Willison 5 

Match Highlights Here


Northland: 77 

Tries: Portia Woodman 6, Ngawaiora Davis 3, Aroha Savage, Tyler Nankiville, Tyla Nathan-Wong, Krystal Murray, Conversions: Murray 6 

Taranaki: 3 

Penalty: La Toya Mason

Match Highlights Here


Mitre 10 Cup Week Five Results

 Manawatu: 10 

Tries: Josiah Maraku, Drew Wild tries

Canterbury: 34 

Tries: Rameka Poihipi, Fergus Burke, Mitch Drummond, Chay Fihaki 2, Conversions: Burke 3, Penalty: Burke

Match Highlights Here


Taranaki: 28

Tries: Jayson Potroz 2, Jacob Ratumaitaitavuki-Kneepkens, Conversions: Potroz 2, Penalties: Potroz 3

Auckland: 29 

Tries: Salesi Rayasi 2, Jack Whetton, AJ Lam 2, Conversions: Harry Plummer 2 

Match Highlights Here


North Harbour: 46

Tries: Jared Page 3, Dillon Hunt, Murphy Taramai, Bryn Gatland, Tomas Aoake, Conversions: Gatland 4, Penalty: Gatland 

Hawke's Bay: 10

Try: Marino Mikaele-Tu'u, Conversion: Connor McLeod, Penalty: McLeod

Match Highlights Here


Wellington: 34

Tries: Trent Renata, James O'Reilly, Alex Fidow, Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, Conversions: Jackson Garden-Bachop 4, Penalties:  Garden-Bachop 2

Otago: 35

Tries: Liam Coltman, Vilimoni Koroi 2, Sean Withy, Jack Regan, Conversions: Josh Ioane 2, Penalties: Ioane 2

Match Highlights Here


Waikato: 36

Tries: Liam Coombes-Fabling, Adam Thomson, Steven Misa, Quinn Tupaea, Penalty try, Conversions: Fraser Smith, Rivez Reihana, Penalty: Smith

Counties Manukau: 13

Try: Etene Nanai-Seturo, Conversion: Jason Robertson, Penalties: Robertson 2

Match Highlights Here


Tasman: 33

Tries: Leicester Faingaanuku 2, Mark Telea, Sione Telitu Havili, Blair Prinsep, Conversions: Mitchell Hunt 4

Bay of Plenty: 7

Try: Regan Ware, Conversion: Otere Black 

Match Highlights Here


Northland: 18

Tries: Tamo Mayanavanua, Sam Nock, Conversion: Dan Hawkins, Penalties: Hawkins 2

Southland: 14

Tries: Tony Lamborn, Isaac Te Tamaki, Conversions: Scott Eade 2 

Match Highlights Here

Thursday, October 8, 2020

Mitre 10 Cup Week 5 Team Lists

Manawatu v Canterbury, 7pm Friday, October 9, Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North

Manawatu: 

1-Chris Eves, 2-Sam Stewart, 3-Michael Alaalatoa, 4-Liam Mitchell, 5-Micaiah Torrance-Read, 6-TK Howden, 7-Shamus Hurley-Langton, 8-Tyler Laubscher, 9-Jamie Booth (c), 10-Ben Wyness, 11-Adam Boult, 12-James Tofa, 13-Josiah Maraku, 14-Nigel Ah Wong, 15-Nehe Milner-Skudder

Reserves: 16-Siua Maile, 17-Tietie Tuimauga, 18-Kyle Stewart, 19-Tom Hughes, 20-Johnny Galloway, 21-Bryn Wilson, 22-Stewart Cruden, 23-Drew Wild

Canterbury: 

1-Finlay Brewis, 2-Scott Mellow, 3-Tamaiti Williams, 4-Luke Romano, 5-Sam Darry, 6-Reed Prinsep (c), 7-Billy Harmon, 8-Whetukamokamo Douglas, 9-Ere Enari, 10-Fergus Burke, 11-Isaiah Punivai, 12-Rameka Poihipi, 13-Ngatungane Punivai, 14-Chay Fihaki, 15-Andrew Knewstubb

Reserves: 16-Shilo Klein, 17-Lewis Ponini, 18-Fletcher Newell, 19-Cullen Grace, 20-Tom Christie, 21-Mitchell Drummond, 22-Brett Cameron, 23-Josh McKay.


Taranaki v Auckland, 2pm Saturday, October 10, TET Stadium & Events Centre, Inglewood

Auckland: 

1-James Lay, 2-Leni Apisai, 3-Marcel Renata, 4-Scott Scrafton, 5-Jack Whetton, 6-Adrian Choat, 7-Blake Gibson, 8-Waimana Reidlinger-Kapa, 9-Taufa Funaki, 10-Harry Plummer, 11-Salesi Rayasi, 12-TJ Faiane, 13-Tumua Manu, 14-AJ Lam, 15-Jordan Trainor

Reserves: 16-Soane Vikena, 17-Jarrad Adams, 18-Marco Fepulea’i, 19-Hamish Dalzell, 20-Niko Jones, 21-Jonathan Ruru, 22-Simon Hickey, 23-Tanielu Tele'a

Taranaki: 

1-Reuben O'Neill, 2-Ricky Riccitelli 3-Ben May, 4-Kaylum Boshier, 5-Findlamor Hoeata, 6-Mitchell Crosswell, 7-Lachlan Boshier, 8-Pita Gus Sowakula, 9-Warwick Lahmert, 10-Stephen Perofeta, 11-Lewis Ormand, 12-Daniel Waite, 13-Sean Wainui, 14-Jacob Raumaitayuki-Kneepkens, 15-Jayson Potroz

Reserves: 16-Bradley Slater, 17-Chris Gawler, 18-Donald Brighouse, 19-Josh Lord, 20-Mitchell Brown, 21-Lisati Milo-Harris, 22-Codey Rei, 23-Lukas Halls.


North Harbour v Hawke's Bay, 2pm Saturday, October 10, North Harbour Stadium
Hawkes Bay:
1- Jason Long, 2-Kianu Kereru-Symes, 3-Joel Hintz, 4-Isaia Walker-Leawere, 5-Bryn Evnas, 6-Marino Mikaele, 7-Brendon O'Connor, 8-Gareth Evans, 9-Connor McLeod, 10-Caleb Makene, 11-Mason Emerson, 12-Ollie Sapsford, 13-Sam McNicol, 14-Neria Fomai, 15-Kurt Baker
Reserves: 16-Jacob Devery, 17-Sona Taumalolo, 18-Pouri Rakete-Stones, 19-Geoff Cridge, 20-Solomone Funaki, 21-Folau Fakatava, 22-Lincoln McClutchie, 23-Anzelo Tuitavuki

Wellington v Otago, 4:30pm Saturday, October 10, Sky Stadium, Wellington

Wellington: 

1-Xavier Numia, 2-James O’Reilly, 3-Alex Fidow, 4-James Blackwell, 5-Taine Plumtree, 6-Vaea Fifita, 7-Du'Plessis Kirifi, 8-Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 9-Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 10-Jackson Garden-Bachop, 11-Julian Savea, 12-Vince Aso, 13-Peter Umaga-Jensen, 14-Wes Goosen, 15-Trent Renata

Reserves: 16-Tyrone Thompson, 17-Ben Aumua-Peseta, 18-Kaliopasi Uluilakepa, 19-Caleb Delany, 20-Mateaki Kafatolu, 21-Connor Collins, 22-Aidan Morgan, 23-Pepesana Patafilo

Otago: 

1-Jamie Mackintosh, 2-Liam Coltman , 3-Josh Hohneck, 4-Jack Regan, 5-Josh Dickson, 6-Charles Eaton, 7-Dylan Nel, 8-Sione Misiloi , 9-Kayne Hammngton, 10-Josh Ioane, 11-Jona Nareki, 12-Aleki Morris, 13-Josh Timu, 14-Vilimoni Koroi, 15-Michael Collins

Reserves: 16-Ricky Jackson , 17-George Bower, 18-Yoshihisa Sasagi, 19-Will Tucker, 20-Samuel Fischli, 21-Jono Hickey, 22-Freedom Vahaakolo, 23-Sean Withy 


Waikato v Counties Manukau, 7pm Saturday, October 10, FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton

Counties Manukau: 1-Ezekiel Lindenmuth, 2-Zuriel Togiatama, 3-Conan O'Donnell, 4-Potu Leavasa, 5-Matiaha Martin/Mickey Woolliams, 6-Jonathan Kawau, 7-Alamanda Motuga, 8-Sam Slade, 9-Jonathan Taumateine, 10-Jason Robertson, 11-Sione Fifita, 12-Orbyn Leger (capt), 13-Sione Molia, 14-Kirisi Kuridrani, 15-Etene Nanai-Seturo

Reserves: 16-Donald Maka, 17-Clinton Malolua, 18-Suetena Asomua, 19-Viliame Rarasea, 20-Viliame Taulani, 21-Cameron Roigard, 22-Latiume Fosita, 23-Tevita Nabura


Tasman v Bay of Plenty, 1:15pm Sunday, October 11, Trafalgar Park, Nelson

Northland v Southland, 1:15pm Sunday, October 11, Semenoff Stadium, Whangarei

Tuesday, October 6, 2020

Farah Palmer Cup Week Five Results

 Northland: 65 

Tries: Tyler Nankivell, Portia Woodman 2, Leilani Erwin 2, Tyla Nathan-Wong 2, Stacey Tupe 2, Krystal Murray 2, Conversions: Nankivell 5 

North Harbour: 5 

Try: JayJay Taylor

Match Highlights Here


Auckland: 22 

Tries: Princess Elliott, Patricia Maliepo, Natahlia Moors, Eloise Blackwell, Conversion: Maliepo

Bay of Plenty: 19 

Tries: Kelsie Wills, Risaleaana Pouri-Lane, Kiani Tahere, Conversions: Hope Parata-Kingi 2


Waikato: 34 

Tries: Stacey Fluhler, Kennedy Simon, Renee Holmes, Cheyelle Robins-Reti, Carla Hohepa, Conversions: Chelsea Alley 3, Penalty: Alley

Counties Manukau: 28 

Tries: Glory Aiono, Ruby Tui, Arihiana Marino-Tauhinu, Conversions: Hazel Tubic 4 


Canterbury: 54 

Tries: Liv McGoverne, Pip Love, Grace Brooker 3, Kendra Cocksedge 2, Cindy Nelles, Conversions: Cocksedge 6, McGoverne

Wellington: 12 

Tries: Georgia Daals, Angelica Uila, Conversion: Thamsyn Newton

Match Highlights Here


Tasman: 5 

try: Pallas Andrews

Hawke's Bay: 62 

Tries: Jaimee Robin, Whitley Mareikura, Amelia Pasikala, Harmony Kautai, Cortez Te Pou, Niamh Jefferson, Amber McKenzie, Michaela Baker, Shaylee Tipiwai, Krysten Cottrell, Conversion: Cottrell 6


Otago: 14 

Tries: Zoe Whatarau, Rosie Kelly, Conversions: Kelly 2

Manawatu: 28 

Tries: Selica Winiata, Chrystal Mayes, Carys Dallinger, Janna Michal Vaughan, Conversion: Winiata 4 

Monday, October 5, 2020

Mitre 10 Cup Week Four Results

Week four results for the Mitre 10 Cup featured Hawkes Bay taking the Ranfurly Shield off Otago, a golden point win for Canterbury over Wellington after scores drawn at end of regular time, North Harbour getting their first win of the season over competition leaders Tasman, and a narrow win for Waikato over Southland in a wet Invercargill.

Bay of Plenty: 16  v Auckland: 20 (half time 9-17)

Bay of Plenty

Try: Leroy Carter, Conversion: Otere Black, Penalty: Black 3

Auckland 

Tries: Salesi Rayasi 2, Conversion: Simon Hickey 2, Penalties: Hickey, Harry Plummer

Match Highlights Here


Counties Manukau: 36 v Manawatu: 30 (half time 12-20)

Counties Manukau 

Tries: Alamanda Motuga 3, Orbyn Leger, Kirisi Kuridrani, Conversions: Baden Kerr, Jason Robertson 3  Penalty: Kerr

Manawatu

Tries: Seamus Hurley-Langton, James Tofa, Kyle Stewart, Te Rangatira Waitokia, Drew Wild, Conversion: Ben Wyness, Penalty: Wyness

Match Highlights Here


Northland: 35 v Taranaki: 25  (half time 15-7)

Northland

Tries: Scott Gregory, Josh Goodhue, Jone Macilai, Kara Pryor, Conversions: Dan Hawkins, Penalties: Hawkins 3

Taranaki

Tries: Daniel Waite, Jayson Potroz, Jacob Raumaitayuki-Kneepkens, Conversions: Potroz 2, Penalties: Potroz 2

Match Highlights Here


Canterbury: 31 v Wellington: 26  (half time 18-12)

Canterbury 

Tries: Mitch Drummond, Ngatungane Punivai, Tom Christie, Isaiah Punivai, Conversion: Fergus Burke, Penalties: Burke 3

Wellington

Tries: Vince Aso, Naitoa Ah Kuoi, Tyrone Thompson, Peter Umaga-Jensen, Conversions: Jackson Garden-Bachop

Match Highlights Here


North Harbour: 40 v Tasman: 24  (half time 16-10)

North Harbour 

Tries: Jared Page, Luteru Tolai, James Little, Teague McElroy, Conversions: Bryn Gatland  4, Penalties: Gatland 4 

Tasman

Tries: Mark Telea, Finlay Christie, David Havili, Conversions: Mitch Hunt 3, Penalty: Hunt

Match Highlights Here


Southland: 9 v Waikato: 10

Southland 

Penalties: Greg Dyer 2, Scott Eade

Waikato

Try: Liam Coombes-Fabling, Conversion: Fletcher Smith, Dropped Goal: Smith

Match Highlights Here


Otago: 9 v Hawke's Bay: 28  (half time 6-7)

Otago

Penalties: Jogh Ioane 3

Hawke's Bay

Tries: Lolagi Visinia, Folau Fakatava, Isaiah Walker-Leawere, Kurt Baker, Conversions: Lincoln McClutchie 2, Caleb Makene 2

Match Highlights Here

Thursday, October 1, 2020

Mitre 10 Cup Teams Week Four


Bay Of Plenty v Auckland, 7pm  October 2, Rotorua International Stadium

Bay of Plenty: 
1-Tevita Mafileo, 2-Nathan Vella, 3-Jeff Thwaites, 4-Kane Le'aupepe, 5-Aaron Carroll (c), 6-Zane Kapeli, 7-Mitch Karpik, 8-Joe Tupe, 9-Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 10-Otere Black-11-Chase Tiatia, 12-Scott Curry, 13-Regan Ware, 14-Emoni Narawa, 15-Kalen Trask

Reserves: 16-Nic Souchon, 17-Jordan Lay, 18-Ross Geldenhuys, 19-Keepa Mewett, 20-Joe Johnson, 21-Leroy Carter, 22-Mathew Skipwith-Garland, 23-Joe Webber

Auckland: 

1-Jarred Adams, 2-Leni Apisai, 3-Angus Ta'aavao, 4-Scott Scrafton, 5-Jack Whetton, 6-Adrian Choat, 7-Blake Gibson, 8-Waimana Reidlinger-Kapa, 9-Taufa Funaki, 10-Simon Hickey, 11-Salesi Rayasi, 12-TJ Faiane, 13-Tumua Manu, 14-AJ Lam, 15-Jordan Trainor

Reserves: 16-Mike Sosene-Feagai, 17-Marcel Renata, 18-James Lay, 19-Hamish Dalzell, 20-Sione Tuipulotu, 21-Jonathan Ruru, 22-Harry Plummer, 23-Zarn Sullivan


Counties Manukau v Manawatu, 2pm October 3, Pukekohe

Counties Manukau: 

1-Ezekiel Lindenmuth, 2-Zuriel Togiatama, 3-Conan O'Donnell, 4-Mickey Woolliams, 5-Matiaha Martin, 6-Jonathan Kawau, 7-Alamanda Motuga, 8-Sam Slade, 9-Jonathan Taumateine, 10-Baden Kerr, 11-Tevita Nabura, 12-Latiume Fosita, 13-Orbyn Leger, 14-Kirisi Kuridrani, 15-Etene Nanai-Seturo

Reserves: 16-Donald Maka, 17-Clinton Malolua, 18-Suetena Asomua, 19-Viliame Rarasea, 20-Dylan Leckner, 21-Pele Cowley, 22-Jason Robertson, 23-Luteru Lalala

ManawatÅ«: 

1-Chris Eves, 2-Sam Stewart, 3-Michael Alaalatoa, 4-Liam Mitchell, 5-Micaiah Torrance-Read, 6-TK Howden, 7-Shamus Hurley-Langton, 8-Tyler Laubscher, 9-Jamie Booth (c), 10-Ben Wyness, 11-Ben Werthmuller, 12-James Tofa, 13-Josiah Maraku, 14-Te Rangatira Waitokia, 15-Nehe Milner-Skudder

Reserves: 16-Siua Maile, 17-Tietie Tuimauga, 18-Kyle Stewart, 19-Teofilo Paulo, 20-Johnny Galloway, 21-Bryn Wilson, 22-Stewart Cruden, 23-Drew Wild


Northland v Taranaki, 4.30pm October 3, Whangarei

Northland: 

1-Ross Wright, 2-Jordan Olsen, 3-Coree Te Whata-Colley, 4-Josh Goodhue, 5-Temo Mayanavanua, 6-Tom Robinson, 7-Kara Pryor, 8-Matt Matich, 9-Sam Nock, 10-Dan Hawkins, 11-Scott Gregory, 12-Blake Hohaia, 13-Rene Ranger, 14-Pisi Leilua, 15-Matthew Wright

Reserves: 16-Paddy Atkins, 17-Luatangi Li, 18-Kalolo Tuiloma, 19-Sam Caird, 20-Rob Rush, 21-Will Grant, 22-Johnny Cooper, 23-Jone Macilai 

Taranaki:

1-Reuben O’Neill, 2-Bradley Slater, 3-Ben May, 4-Josh Lord, 5-Findlamor Hoeata, 6-Tom Florence, 7-Lachlan Boshier, 8-Kaylum Boshier, 9-Lisati Milo-Harris, 10-Stephen Perofeta, 11-Lewis Ormand, 12-Daniel Waite, 13-Sean Wainui, 14-Jacob Raumaitayuki-Kneepkens, 15-Jayson Potroz

Reserves: 16-Ricky Riccitelli, 17-Jared Proffit, 18-Donald Brighouse, 19-Pita Gus Sowakula, 20-Mitchell Crosswell, 21-Kylem O'Donnell, 22-Codey Rei, 23-Lukas Halls.


Canterbury v Wellington 7pm October 3, Christchurch

Wellington: 

1-Xavier Numia, 2-James O’Reilly, 3-Alex Fidow, 4-James Blackwell, 5-Naitoa Ah Kuoi, 6-Vaea Fifita, 7-Du’Plessis Kirifi, 8-Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 9-Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 10-Jackson Garden-Bachop, 11-Julian Savea, 12-Vince Aso, 13-Peter Umaga-Jensen, 14-Wes Goosen, 15-Billy Proctor

Reserves: 16-Tyrone Thompson, 17-Ben Aumua-Peseta, 18-Josiah Tavita-Metcalfe, 19-Caleb Delany, 20-Mateaki Kafatolu, 21-Connor Collins, 22-Trent Renata, 23-Pepesana Patafilo

Canterbury

1-Finlay Brewis, 2-Shilo Klein, 3-Oli Jager, 4-Luke Romano, 5- Mitchell Dunshea, 6-Reed Prinsep (c), 7-Tom Christie, 8-Tom Sanders, 9-Mitchell Drummond, 10-Fergus Burke, 11-Manasa Mataele, 12-Rameka Poihipi, 13-Ngatungane Punivai, 14-Chay Fihaki, 15-Josh Mckay 

Reserves: 16-Scott Mellow, 17-Fletcher Newell, 18-Tamaiti Williams, 19-Sam Darry, 20-Billy Harmon, 21-Ereatara Enari, 22-Brett Cameron, 23- Isaiah Punivai

North Harbour v Tasman, 2pm, October 4, Albany

Southland v Waikato, 2pm October 4 Invercargill

Otago v Hawkes Bay, 4pm October 4, Dunedin ( Ranfurly Shield)

Mitre 10 Cup Week Three Results.

The following are the results for round three results in the 2020 Mitre 10 Cup. 

Wellington: 32  Bay of Plenty: 10 (halftime 12-10)

Wellington:

Tries: Teariki Ben-Nicholas 2, Wes Goosen, Tyrone Thompson, Ruben Love, Conversions: Jackson Garden-Bachop 2, Penalty: Garden-Bachop

Bay of Plenty:

Try: Nathan Vella, Conversion: Dan Hollinshead, Penalty: Hollinshead

Match Highlights Here

Tasman: 34  Waikato:17 (halftime 13-5)

Tasman:

Tries: David Havili 3, Andrew Makalio, Alex Nankiville, Conversions: Mitch Hunt 3, Penalty: Hunt  

Waikato

Tries: Quinn Tupaea, Valynce Crosby-Te Whare, Fletcher Smith, Conversion: Smith con

Match Highlights Here

Southland: 11  North Harbour: 10 (halftime 0-7)

Southland

Try: Rory van Vugt, Penalties: Scott Eade, Greg Dyer

North Harbour 

Try: Tim Sail, Conversion: Bryn Gatland, Penalty: Gatland

Match Highlights Here

Hawkes Bay: 20  Canterbury:19 (halftime 10-0)

Hawke's Bay 

Tries: Lolagi Visinia, Jonah Lowe, Ash Dixon, Conversion: Lincoln McClutchie, Penalty: McClutchie

Canterbury

Tries: Shilo Klein, Sam Darry, Josh McKay, Conversions: Brett Cameron

Match Highlights Here

Auckland: 50  Manawatu: 12 (halftime 26-5)

Auckland

Tries: AJ Lam 2, Waimana Reidlinger-Kapa, Simon Hickey 2, Salesi Rayasi, Blake Gibson, Jordan Trainor, Conversions: Hickey 5

Manawatu 

Tries: Adam Boult, Kyle Stewart, Conversion: Ben Wyness 

Match Highlights Here

Taranaki: 19  Otago: 30 (halftime 5-22) Ranfurly Shield

Taranaki 

Tries: Stephen Perofeta, Kaylum Boshier, Lachlan Boshier, Conversions: Jayson Potroz, Daniel Waite

Otago 

Tries: Dylan Nel, Freedom Vaha'akolo, Liam Coltman, Josh Ioane, Conversions: Ioane 2, Penalties: Ioane 2

Match Highlights Here

Counties Manukau: 15  Northland: 24 (halftime 12-3)

Counties Manukau 

Tries: Kieran Read, A Motuga, Conversion: Baden Kerr, Penalty: Kerr

Northland

Tries: T Mayanavanua, J Olsen, P Leilua, Conversions: Dan Hawkins 3, Penalty: Hawkins

Match Highlights Here

Thursday, September 24, 2020

Mitre 10 Cup Week Three Teams

Wellington v Bay of Plenty, Friday 25 September, 7.05pm, Sky Stadium, Wellington

Wellington

1-Kaliopasi Uluilakepa, 2-Tyrone Thompson, 3-Josiah Tavita-Metcalfe, 4-James Blackwell, 5-Naitoa Ah Kuoi, 6-Vaea Fifita, 7-Du'Plessi Kirifi, 8-Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 9-Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 10-Jackson Garden-Bachop, 11-Julian Savea/Pepesana Patafilo, 12-Vince Aso, 13-Peter Umaga-Jensen, 14-Wes Goosen, 15-Billy Proctor

Reserves: 16-Bruce Kauika-Petersen, 17-Morgan Poi, 18-Ben Aumua-Peseta, 19-Caleb Delany, 20-Mateaki Kafatolu, 21-Connor Collins, 22-Trent Renata, 23-Patafilo/Ruben Love

 Bay of Plenty: 

1-Tevita Mafileo, 2-Nathan Vella, 3-Jeff Thwaites, 4-Kane Le'aupepe, 5-Keepa Mewett, 6-Aaron Carroll, 7-Zane Kapeli, 8-Joe Tupe, 9-Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 10-Dan Hollinshead, 11-Fa'asiu Fuatai, 12-Chase Tiatia, 13-Regan Ware, 14-Joe Webber, 15-Kalen Trask

Reserves: 16-Nic Souchon, 17-Jordan Lay, 18-Ross Geldenhuys, 19-Stan van den Hoven, 20-Joe Johnson, 21-Luke Campbell, 22-Scott Curry, 23-Cole Forbes

Tasman v Waikato, Saturday 26 September, 2.05pm, Trafalgar Park, Nelson

Tasman: 

1-Isi Tu'ungafasi 2-Andrew Makalio 3-Isaac Salmon 4-Alex Ainley 5-Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta 6-Jacob Norris 7-Sione Havili 8-Dwayne Polataivao 10-Mitch Hunt 11-Leicester Fainga'anuku 12-Alex Nankivell 13-Fetuli Paea 14-Mark Telea 15-David Havili

Reserves: 16-Quentin MacDonald 17-Ryan Coxon 18-Samuel Matenga 19-Mahonri Ngakuru 20-Braden Stewart 21-Louie Chapman 22-Tim O'Malley 23-Tima Fainga'anuku

Waikato: TBC

Southland v North Harbour, Saturday 26 September, 4.35pm, Rugby Park, Invercargill

Southland: 

1-Ethan De Groot 2-Greg Pleasants-Tate 3-Siate Tokolahi 4-Manaaki Selby-Rickit 5-Michael McKee 6-Charles Alaimalo 7-Matthew James 8-Tony Lamborn 9-Logan Crowley 10-Scott Eade 11-Rory Van Vugt 12-Raymond Nu'u 13-Isaac Te Tamaki 14-Amanaki Nicole 15-Joshua Moorby

Reserves: 16-Jason Rutledge 17-Joseph Walsh 18-Christopher Apoua 19-Raymond Tatafu 20-Glenn Preston 21-Liam Howley 22-Greg Dyer 23-Tevita Latu

 North Harbour: TBC

Hawke’s Bay v Canterbury, Saturday 26 September, 7.05pm, McLean Park, Napier

Hawke's Bay: 

1-P Rakete-Stones 2-A Dixon 3-J Apikotoa 4-G Cridge 5-T Parsons 6-M Mikaele-Tu'u 7-B O'Connor 8-D Flanders 9-F Fakatava 10-L McClutchie 11-J Lowe 12-D Toala 13-S Ili 14-L Visinia 15-K Baker

Reserves: 16-J Devery 17-J Long 18-J Hintz 19-I Walker-Leawere 20-G Evans 21-C McLeod 22-C Makene 23-O Sapford

Canterbury: TBC

Auckland v Manawatu, Sunday 27 September, 2.05pm, Eden Park, Auckland

Auckland: TBC

Manawatu: TBC

Taranaki v Otago (Ranfurly Shield), Sunday 27 September, 2.05pm, TET Stadium, Inglewood

Taranaki: TBC

Otago: TBC

Counties Manukau v Northland, Sunday 27 September, 4.35pm, Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe

Counties Manukau: TBC

Northland: TBC

Thursday, September 10, 2020

Mitre 10 Cup 2020 Starts Tonight

The 2020 Mitre 10 Cup kicks of tonight, with several teams fielding multiple All Blacks in their teams prior to the Bledisloe Cup against Australia.

First match is North Harbour v Canterbury on Friday 11 September, 7.05pm, North Harbour Stadium

North Harbour

1-Karl Tu'inukuafe 2-Lutero Tolai, 3-Sione Mafileo, 4-Gerrard Cowley-Tuioti, 5-Jacob Pearce, 6-Ethan Roots, 7-Dillon Hunt, 8-Murphy Taramai, 9-Bryn Hall, 10-Bryn Gatland, 11-Walter Fifita, 12-Jimmy Little, 13-Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 14-Ngarachi McGarvey-Black, 15-Shaun Stevenson

Reserves: 16-Zane Turner, 17-Teague McIlroy, 18-Jimmy Roots, 19-Tim Sail, 20-Tamarau McGahan, 21-Lewis Gjatema, 22-Fini Inisi, 23-Tomas Aoake

 Canterbury

1-Joe Moody, 2-Codie Taylor, 3-Fletcher Newell, 4-Luke Romano, 5-Sam Whitelock, 6-Reed Prinsep (c), 7-Billy Harmon, 8-Cullen Grace, 9-Ereatara Enari, 10-Brett Cameron, 11-Manasa Mataele, 12-Rameka Poihipi, 13-Dallas McLeod, 14-George Bridge, 15-Josh McKay

Reserves: 16-Shilo Klein, 17-Finlay Brewis, 18-Tamati Williams, 19-Mitchell Dunshea, 20-Whetukamokamo Douglas, 21-Mitchell Drummond, 22-Richie Mo'unga, 23-Isaiah Punivai


Waikato v Wellington is on Saturday 12 September, 2.05pm, FMG Stadium Hamilton

Waikato

1: Ollie Norris 2: Samisoni Taukei’aho 3: Sefo Kautai 4: Hamilton Burr 5: Samipeni Finau 6: Adam Thomson 7: Mitch Jacobsen 8: Luke Jacobsen 9: Xavier Roe 10: Fletcher Smith 11: Patrick Osborne 12: Anton Lienert-Brown 13: Quinn Tupaea 14: Bailyn Sullivan 15: Damian McKenzie

Reserves: Steven Misa, Rob Cobb, Josh Iosefa-Scott, James Thompson, Simon Parker, Cortez Ratima, Rivez Reihana, Liam Coombes-Fabling

 Wellington

1-Kaliopasi Uluilakepa, 2-Asafo Aumua, 3-Alex Fidow, 4-James Blackwell, 5-Naitoa Ah Kuoi, 6-Vaea Fifita, 7-Du’Plessis Kirifi, 8-Ardie Savea, 9-TJ Perenara, 10-Jackson Garden-Bachop, 11-Julian Savea, 12-Vince Aso, 13-Billy Proctor, 14-Connor Garden-Bachop, 15-Trent Renata

Reserves: 16-Tyrone Thompson, 17-Morgan Poi, 18-Josiah Tavita-Metcalfe, 19-Taine Plumtree, 20-Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 21-Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 22-Aidan Morgan, 23-Peter Umaga-Jensen


Otago v Auckland is on Saturday 12 September, 4.35pm, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin

Otago

1: Jonah Aoina 2: Liam Coltman 3: Josh Hohneck 4: Josh Hill 5: Will Tucker 6: Charles Elton 7: Slade McDowall 8: Dylan Nel 9: Kayne Hammington 10: Josh Ioane 11: Jona Nareki 12: Aleki Morris-Lome 13: Josh Timu 14: Vilimoni Koroi 15: Michael Collins (captain)

Reserves: Ricky Jackson, George Bower, Hisa Sasagi, Jack Regan, Nasi Manu, James Arscott, Sio Tomkinson, Freedom Vahaakolo.

 Auckland

1-Alex Hodgman, 2-Leni Apisai, 3-Ofa Tu'ungafasi, 4-Scott Scrafton, 5-Jack Whetton, 6-Akira Ioane, 7-Adrian Choat, 8-Hoskins Sotutu, 9-Jonathan Ruru, 10-Harry Plummer, 11-Caleb Clarke, 12-TJ Faiane (c), 13-Rieko Ioane, 14-AJ Lam, 15-Jordan Trainor

Reserves: 16-Mike Sosene-Feagai, 17-Jarred Adams, 18-Angus Ta’avao, 19-Liam Hallam-Eames, 20-Blake Gibson, 21-Danny Tusitala, 22-Simon Hickey, 23-Tumua Manu

 

Counties Manukau v Tasman, Saturday 12 September, 7.05pm, Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe

Counties Manukau

1-Ezekiel Lindenmuth, 2-Zuriel Togiatama, 3-Nepo Laulala, 4-Matiaha Martin, 5-Lyndon Dunshea (c), 6-Sam Slade, 7-Dalton Papali'i, 8-Kieran Read, 9-Jonathan Taumateine, 10-Baden Kerr, 11-Kalione Hala, 12-Orbyn Leger (c), 13-Sione Molia, 14-Kiris Kuridrani, 15-Etene Nanai-Seturo

Reserves: 16-Shaun Muir, 17-Clinton Malolua, 18-Conan O’Donnell, 19-Potu Leavasa, 20-Viliame Taulani, 21-Johnny Kawau, 22-Pele Cowley, 23-Luteru Laulala

 Tasman

1-Isi Tu'ungafasi, 2-Andrew Makalio, 3-Tyrel Lomax, 4-Alex Ainley, 5-Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, 6-Shannon Frizell, 7-Sione Havilli, 8-Hugh Renton, 9-Finlay Christie, 10-Mitch Hunt (c), 11-Mark Telea, 12-Alex Nankivell, 13-Leicester Fainga'anuku, 14-Sevu Reece, 15-Will Jordan

Reserves: 16-Quentin MacDonald, 17-Kershawl Sykes-Martin, 18-Isaac Salmon, 19-Moni Ngakuru, 20-Jacob Norris, 21-Dwayne Polataivao, 22-Tim O’Malley, 23-Fetuli Paea


Northland v Manawatu, Sunday 13 September, 2.05pm, Semenoff Stadium, Whangarei

Northland: TBC

Manawatu: TBC

 

Taranaki v Bay of Plenty, Sunday 13 September, 2.05pm, TET Stadium and Events Centre, Inglewood

Taranaki: 

1: Jared Proffit 2: Ricky Riccitelli 3: Ben May 4: Josh Lord 5: Tupou Vaa'i 6: Mitchell Brown 7: Lachlan Boshier 8: Mitchell Crosswell 9: Lisati Milo-Harris 10: Beauden Barrett 11:Lewis Ormond 12: Teihorangi Walden 13: Sean Wainu 14: Jacob Rayumaitavuki-Kneepkens 15: Jordie Barrett

Reserves: Bradley Slater, Reuben O'Neill, Donald Brighouse, Tom Florence, Kaylum Boshier, Warwick Lahmert, Jayson Potroz, Codey Rei

 

Bay of Plenty: TBC

 

Southland v Hawke’s Bay, Sunday 13 September, 4.35pm, Rugby Park, Invercargill


Southland: TBC

 

Hawke’s Bay: TBC