Showing posts with label waikato taranaki. Show all posts
Showing posts with label waikato taranaki. Show all posts

Thursday, September 10, 2020

Mitre 10 Cup 2020 Starts Tonight

The 2020 Mitre 10 Cup kicks of tonight, with several teams fielding multiple All Blacks in their teams prior to the Bledisloe Cup against Australia.

First match is North Harbour v Canterbury on Friday 11 September, 7.05pm, North Harbour Stadium

North Harbour

1-Karl Tu'inukuafe 2-Lutero Tolai, 3-Sione Mafileo, 4-Gerrard Cowley-Tuioti, 5-Jacob Pearce, 6-Ethan Roots, 7-Dillon Hunt, 8-Murphy Taramai, 9-Bryn Hall, 10-Bryn Gatland, 11-Walter Fifita, 12-Jimmy Little, 13-Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 14-Ngarachi McGarvey-Black, 15-Shaun Stevenson

Reserves: 16-Zane Turner, 17-Teague McIlroy, 18-Jimmy Roots, 19-Tim Sail, 20-Tamarau McGahan, 21-Lewis Gjatema, 22-Fini Inisi, 23-Tomas Aoake

 Canterbury

1-Joe Moody, 2-Codie Taylor, 3-Fletcher Newell, 4-Luke Romano, 5-Sam Whitelock, 6-Reed Prinsep (c), 7-Billy Harmon, 8-Cullen Grace, 9-Ereatara Enari, 10-Brett Cameron, 11-Manasa Mataele, 12-Rameka Poihipi, 13-Dallas McLeod, 14-George Bridge, 15-Josh McKay

Reserves: 16-Shilo Klein, 17-Finlay Brewis, 18-Tamati Williams, 19-Mitchell Dunshea, 20-Whetukamokamo Douglas, 21-Mitchell Drummond, 22-Richie Mo'unga, 23-Isaiah Punivai


Waikato v Wellington is on Saturday 12 September, 2.05pm, FMG Stadium Hamilton

Waikato

1: Ollie Norris 2: Samisoni Taukei’aho 3: Sefo Kautai 4: Hamilton Burr 5: Samipeni Finau 6: Adam Thomson 7: Mitch Jacobsen 8: Luke Jacobsen 9: Xavier Roe 10: Fletcher Smith 11: Patrick Osborne 12: Anton Lienert-Brown 13: Quinn Tupaea 14: Bailyn Sullivan 15: Damian McKenzie

Reserves: Steven Misa, Rob Cobb, Josh Iosefa-Scott, James Thompson, Simon Parker, Cortez Ratima, Rivez Reihana, Liam Coombes-Fabling

 Wellington

1-Kaliopasi Uluilakepa, 2-Asafo Aumua, 3-Alex Fidow, 4-James Blackwell, 5-Naitoa Ah Kuoi, 6-Vaea Fifita, 7-Du’Plessis Kirifi, 8-Ardie Savea, 9-TJ Perenara, 10-Jackson Garden-Bachop, 11-Julian Savea, 12-Vince Aso, 13-Billy Proctor, 14-Connor Garden-Bachop, 15-Trent Renata

Reserves: 16-Tyrone Thompson, 17-Morgan Poi, 18-Josiah Tavita-Metcalfe, 19-Taine Plumtree, 20-Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 21-Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 22-Aidan Morgan, 23-Peter Umaga-Jensen


Otago v Auckland is on Saturday 12 September, 4.35pm, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin

Otago

1: Jonah Aoina 2: Liam Coltman 3: Josh Hohneck 4: Josh Hill 5: Will Tucker 6: Charles Elton 7: Slade McDowall 8: Dylan Nel 9: Kayne Hammington 10: Josh Ioane 11: Jona Nareki 12: Aleki Morris-Lome 13: Josh Timu 14: Vilimoni Koroi 15: Michael Collins (captain)

Reserves: Ricky Jackson, George Bower, Hisa Sasagi, Jack Regan, Nasi Manu, James Arscott, Sio Tomkinson, Freedom Vahaakolo.

 Auckland

1-Alex Hodgman, 2-Leni Apisai, 3-Ofa Tu'ungafasi, 4-Scott Scrafton, 5-Jack Whetton, 6-Akira Ioane, 7-Adrian Choat, 8-Hoskins Sotutu, 9-Jonathan Ruru, 10-Harry Plummer, 11-Caleb Clarke, 12-TJ Faiane (c), 13-Rieko Ioane, 14-AJ Lam, 15-Jordan Trainor

Reserves: 16-Mike Sosene-Feagai, 17-Jarred Adams, 18-Angus Ta’avao, 19-Liam Hallam-Eames, 20-Blake Gibson, 21-Danny Tusitala, 22-Simon Hickey, 23-Tumua Manu

 

Counties Manukau v Tasman, Saturday 12 September, 7.05pm, Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe

Counties Manukau

1-Ezekiel Lindenmuth, 2-Zuriel Togiatama, 3-Nepo Laulala, 4-Matiaha Martin, 5-Lyndon Dunshea (c), 6-Sam Slade, 7-Dalton Papali'i, 8-Kieran Read, 9-Jonathan Taumateine, 10-Baden Kerr, 11-Kalione Hala, 12-Orbyn Leger (c), 13-Sione Molia, 14-Kiris Kuridrani, 15-Etene Nanai-Seturo

Reserves: 16-Shaun Muir, 17-Clinton Malolua, 18-Conan O’Donnell, 19-Potu Leavasa, 20-Viliame Taulani, 21-Johnny Kawau, 22-Pele Cowley, 23-Luteru Laulala

 Tasman

1-Isi Tu'ungafasi, 2-Andrew Makalio, 3-Tyrel Lomax, 4-Alex Ainley, 5-Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, 6-Shannon Frizell, 7-Sione Havilli, 8-Hugh Renton, 9-Finlay Christie, 10-Mitch Hunt (c), 11-Mark Telea, 12-Alex Nankivell, 13-Leicester Fainga'anuku, 14-Sevu Reece, 15-Will Jordan

Reserves: 16-Quentin MacDonald, 17-Kershawl Sykes-Martin, 18-Isaac Salmon, 19-Moni Ngakuru, 20-Jacob Norris, 21-Dwayne Polataivao, 22-Tim O’Malley, 23-Fetuli Paea


Northland v Manawatu, Sunday 13 September, 2.05pm, Semenoff Stadium, Whangarei

Northland: TBC

Manawatu: TBC

 

Taranaki v Bay of Plenty, Sunday 13 September, 2.05pm, TET Stadium and Events Centre, Inglewood

Taranaki: 

1: Jared Proffit 2: Ricky Riccitelli 3: Ben May 4: Josh Lord 5: Tupou Vaa'i 6: Mitchell Brown 7: Lachlan Boshier 8: Mitchell Crosswell 9: Lisati Milo-Harris 10: Beauden Barrett 11:Lewis Ormond 12: Teihorangi Walden 13: Sean Wainu 14: Jacob Rayumaitavuki-Kneepkens 15: Jordie Barrett

Reserves: Bradley Slater, Reuben O'Neill, Donald Brighouse, Tom Florence, Kaylum Boshier, Warwick Lahmert, Jayson Potroz, Codey Rei

 

Bay of Plenty: TBC

 

Southland v Hawke’s Bay, Sunday 13 September, 4.35pm, Rugby Park, Invercargill


Southland: TBC

 

Hawke’s Bay: TBC