The 2020 Mitre 10 Cup kicks of tonight, with several teams fielding multiple All Blacks in their teams prior to the Bledisloe Cup against Australia.
First match is North Harbour v Canterbury on Friday 11 September, 7.05pm, North Harbour Stadium
North Harbour
1-Karl Tu'inukuafe 2-Lutero Tolai, 3-Sione Mafileo, 4-Gerrard Cowley-Tuioti, 5-Jacob Pearce, 6-Ethan Roots, 7-Dillon Hunt, 8-Murphy Taramai, 9-Bryn Hall, 10-Bryn Gatland, 11-Walter Fifita, 12-Jimmy Little, 13-Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 14-Ngarachi McGarvey-Black, 15-Shaun Stevenson
Reserves: 16-Zane Turner, 17-Teague McIlroy, 18-Jimmy Roots, 19-Tim Sail, 20-Tamarau McGahan, 21-Lewis Gjatema, 22-Fini Inisi, 23-Tomas Aoake
Canterbury
1-Joe Moody, 2-Codie Taylor, 3-Fletcher Newell, 4-Luke Romano, 5-Sam Whitelock, 6-Reed Prinsep (c), 7-Billy Harmon, 8-Cullen Grace, 9-Ereatara Enari, 10-Brett Cameron, 11-Manasa Mataele, 12-Rameka Poihipi, 13-Dallas McLeod, 14-George Bridge, 15-Josh McKay
Reserves: 16-Shilo Klein, 17-Finlay Brewis, 18-Tamati Williams, 19-Mitchell Dunshea, 20-Whetukamokamo Douglas, 21-Mitchell Drummond, 22-Richie Mo'unga, 23-Isaiah Punivai
Waikato v Wellington is on Saturday 12 September, 2.05pm, FMG Stadium Hamilton
Waikato
1: Ollie Norris 2: Samisoni Taukei’aho 3: Sefo Kautai 4: Hamilton Burr 5: Samipeni Finau 6: Adam Thomson 7: Mitch Jacobsen 8: Luke Jacobsen 9: Xavier Roe 10: Fletcher Smith 11: Patrick Osborne 12: Anton Lienert-Brown 13: Quinn Tupaea 14: Bailyn Sullivan 15: Damian McKenzie
Reserves: Steven Misa, Rob Cobb, Josh Iosefa-Scott, James Thompson, Simon Parker, Cortez Ratima, Rivez Reihana, Liam Coombes-Fabling
Wellington
1-Kaliopasi Uluilakepa, 2-Asafo Aumua, 3-Alex Fidow, 4-James Blackwell, 5-Naitoa Ah Kuoi, 6-Vaea Fifita, 7-Du’Plessis Kirifi, 8-Ardie Savea, 9-TJ Perenara, 10-Jackson Garden-Bachop, 11-Julian Savea, 12-Vince Aso, 13-Billy Proctor, 14-Connor Garden-Bachop, 15-Trent Renata
Reserves: 16-Tyrone Thompson, 17-Morgan Poi, 18-Josiah Tavita-Metcalfe, 19-Taine Plumtree, 20-Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 21-Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 22-Aidan Morgan, 23-Peter Umaga-Jensen
Otago v Auckland is on Saturday 12 September, 4.35pm, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Otago
1: Jonah Aoina 2: Liam Coltman 3: Josh Hohneck 4: Josh Hill 5: Will Tucker 6: Charles Elton 7: Slade McDowall 8: Dylan Nel 9: Kayne Hammington 10: Josh Ioane 11: Jona Nareki 12: Aleki Morris-Lome 13: Josh Timu 14: Vilimoni Koroi 15: Michael Collins (captain)
Reserves: Ricky Jackson, George Bower, Hisa Sasagi, Jack Regan, Nasi Manu, James Arscott, Sio Tomkinson, Freedom Vahaakolo.
Auckland
1-Alex Hodgman, 2-Leni Apisai, 3-Ofa Tu'ungafasi, 4-Scott Scrafton, 5-Jack Whetton, 6-Akira Ioane, 7-Adrian Choat, 8-Hoskins Sotutu, 9-Jonathan Ruru, 10-Harry Plummer, 11-Caleb Clarke, 12-TJ Faiane (c), 13-Rieko Ioane, 14-AJ Lam, 15-Jordan Trainor
Reserves: 16-Mike Sosene-Feagai, 17-Jarred Adams, 18-Angus Ta’avao, 19-Liam Hallam-Eames, 20-Blake Gibson, 21-Danny Tusitala, 22-Simon Hickey, 23-Tumua Manu
Counties Manukau v Tasman, Saturday 12 September, 7.05pm, Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe
Counties Manukau
1-Ezekiel Lindenmuth, 2-Zuriel Togiatama, 3-Nepo Laulala, 4-Matiaha Martin, 5-Lyndon Dunshea (c), 6-Sam Slade, 7-Dalton Papali'i, 8-Kieran Read, 9-Jonathan Taumateine, 10-Baden Kerr, 11-Kalione Hala, 12-Orbyn Leger (c), 13-Sione Molia, 14-Kiris Kuridrani, 15-Etene Nanai-Seturo
Reserves: 16-Shaun Muir, 17-Clinton Malolua, 18-Conan O’Donnell, 19-Potu Leavasa, 20-Viliame Taulani, 21-Johnny Kawau, 22-Pele Cowley, 23-Luteru Laulala
Tasman
1-Isi Tu'ungafasi, 2-Andrew Makalio, 3-Tyrel Lomax, 4-Alex Ainley, 5-Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, 6-Shannon Frizell, 7-Sione Havilli, 8-Hugh Renton, 9-Finlay Christie, 10-Mitch Hunt (c), 11-Mark Telea, 12-Alex Nankivell, 13-Leicester Fainga'anuku, 14-Sevu Reece, 15-Will Jordan
Reserves: 16-Quentin MacDonald, 17-Kershawl Sykes-Martin, 18-Isaac Salmon, 19-Moni Ngakuru, 20-Jacob Norris, 21-Dwayne Polataivao, 22-Tim O’Malley, 23-Fetuli Paea
Northland v Manawatu, Sunday 13 September, 2.05pm, Semenoff Stadium, Whangarei
Northland: TBC
Manawatu: TBC
Taranaki v Bay of Plenty, Sunday 13 September, 2.05pm, TET Stadium and Events Centre, Inglewood
Taranaki:
1: Jared Proffit 2: Ricky Riccitelli 3: Ben May 4: Josh Lord 5: Tupou Vaa'i 6: Mitchell Brown 7: Lachlan Boshier 8: Mitchell Crosswell 9: Lisati Milo-Harris 10: Beauden Barrett 11:Lewis Ormond 12: Teihorangi Walden 13: Sean Wainu 14: Jacob Rayumaitavuki-Kneepkens 15: Jordie Barrett
Reserves: Bradley Slater, Reuben O'Neill, Donald Brighouse, Tom Florence, Kaylum Boshier, Warwick Lahmert, Jayson Potroz, Codey Rei
Bay of Plenty: TBC
Southland v Hawke’s Bay, Sunday 13 September, 4.35pm, Rugby Park, Invercargill
Southland: TBC
Hawke’s Bay: TBC