Showing posts with label auckland. Show all posts
Showing posts with label auckland. Show all posts

Thursday, September 17, 2020

Mitre 10 Cup 2020 Week One Results and Week Two Draw.

Week One Results:

Canterbury: 43 v North Harbour: 29

Waikato: 53 v Wellington: 28

Auckland: 38 v Otago: 6

Tasman: 41 v Counties Manukau: 24

Taranaki: 36 v Bay Of Plenty: 29

Northland: 43 v Manawatu: 26

Southland: 16 v Hawkes Bay: 10


Week Two Draw:

Tasman v Northland, 18th September, 7.05pm Lansdowne Park Blenheim

Tasman

1-Isi Tu'ungafasi, 2-Andrew Makalio, 3-Tyrel Lomax, 4-Mahonri Ngakuru, 5-Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, 6-Shannon Frizell, 7-Jacob Norris, 8-Hugh Renton, 9-Dwayne Polataivao, 10-Mitchell Hunt, 11-Leicester Faingaanuku, 12-David Havili, 13-Fetuli Paea, 14-Sevu Reece, 15-Will Jordan

Reserves: 16-Quentin MacDonald, 17-Kershawl Sykes-Martin, 18-Isaac Salmon, 19-Suafoa Cameron, 20-Braden Stewart, 21-Louie Chapman, 22-Tim O'Malley, 23-Tima Faingaanuku

 Northland

1-Luatangi Li, 2-Jordan Olsen, 3-Tyler Kearns, 4-Josh Goodhue, 5-Sam Caird, 6-Tom Robinson, 7-Kara Pryor, 8-Sam McNamara, 9-Sam Nock, 10-Wiseguy Fiane, 11-Pisi Leilua, 12-Tamati Tua, 13-Rene Ranger, 14-Jordan Hylad, 15-Scott Gregory

Reserves: 16-Paddy Atkins, 17-Ben Tou, 18-Coree Te Whata-Colley, 19-Temo Mayanavanua, 20-Matt Matich, 21-Harrison Levien, 22-Johnny Cooper, 23-Blake Hohaia

Waikato v North Harbour, 19th September, 2.05pm, Waikato Stadium, Hamilton

Waikato

1-Ollie Norris 2-Samisoni Taukeiaho 3-Josh Iosefa-Scott 4-Hamilton Burr 5-Samipeni Finau 6-Adam Thomson 7-Mitch Jacobson 8-Luke Jacobson 9-Xavier Roe 10-Fletcher Smith 11-Gideon Wrampling 12-Anton Leinert-Brown 13-Quinn Tupaea 14-Liam Coombes-Fabling 15-Damian McKenzie

Reserves: 16-Steven Misa 17-Rob Cobb 18-George Dyer 19-James Thompson 20-Simon Parker 21-Cortez Ratima 22-Rivez Reihana 23-Valynce Te Whare

North Harbour 

1-Karl Tu'inukuafe 2-Luteru Tolai 3-Sione Marileo 4-Gerard Cowley-Tuioti 5-Jacob Pierce 6-Ethan Roots 7-Dillon Hunt 8-Murphy Taramai 9-Bryn Hall 10-Bryn Gatland 11-Tomas Aoake 12-Jimmy Little 13-Jared Page 14-Ngarohi McGarvey-Black 15-Shaun Stevenson

Canterbury v Taranaki, 19th September, 4.35pm, Orangetheory Stadium, Christchurch

Canterbury

Joe Moody, Codie Taylor, Ollie Jager, Sam Whitelock, Luke Romano, Reed Princep (c), Tom Christie, Cullen Grace, Mitchell Drummond, Richie Mounga, George Bridge, Rameka Poihipi, Isaiah Punivai, Manasa Mataele

Reserves:  Josh McKay, Shilo Klien, Daniel Lienert-Brown, Fletcher Newell, Mitchell Dunshea, Billy Harmon, Ereatara Enari, Brett Cameron, Andrew Knewstubb 

 Taranaki

1: Reuben O'Neill 2:Ricky Riccitelli 3: Ben May 4:Josh Lord 5: Tupou Vaa'i 6: Mitchell Crosswell 7: Lachlan Boshier 8: Kaylum Boshier 9: Lisati Milo-Harris 10: Beauden Barrett 11: Lewis Ormond 12: Teihorangi Walden 13: Sean Wainui 14: Jacob Ratumaitavuki-Kneepkens 15: Jordie Barrett

Reserves: Jared Proffit, Donald Brighouse, Jack Jordan, Tom Florence, Warwick Lahmert, Jayson Potroz, Brayton Northcott-Hill

Bay of Plenty v Southland, 19th September, 7.05pm, Rotorua International Stadium

Bay of Plenty

1: Tevita Mafileo 2: Kurt Eklund 3: Jeff Thwaites 4: Kane Le’aupepe 5: Keepa Mewett 6: Zane Kapeli 7: Sam Cane (c) 8: Joe Tupe 9: Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi 10: Otere Black 11: Fa’asiu Fuatai 12: Chase Tiatia (vc) 13: Regan Ware 14: Joe Webber 15: Dan Hollinshead


Reserves: Nathan Vella, Haereiti Hetet, Ross Geldenhuys, Stan van den Hoven, Joe Johnston, Luke Campbell, Scott Curry*, Mathew Skipwith-Garland

 Southland

1: Joseph Walsh 2: Greg Pleasents-Tate 3: Siate Tokolahi 4: Raymond Tatafu 5: Manaaki Selby-Rickit 6: Glenn Preston 7: Matthew James 8: Tony Lamborn 9: Raniera Takarangi 10: Scott Eade 11: Amanaki Nicole 12: Jaye Thompson 13: Isaac Te Tamaki 14: Rory van Vugt 15: Joshua Moorby

Reserves:  Jason Rutledge, Ethan De Groot, Christopher Apoua, Michael McKee, Charles Alaimalo, Logan Crowley, Gregory Dyer, Raymond Nu’u

Hawkes Bay v Counties Manukau, 20th September, 2.05pm, McLean Park Napier

Manawatu v Otago, 20th September, 2.05pm, Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North

Auckland v Wellington, 20th September, 4.35pm, Eden Park Auckland

Auckland:

Alex Hodgman, Leni Apisai, Ofa Tu'ungafasi, Scott Scrafton, Jack Whetton, Akira Ioane, Adrian Choat, Hoskins Sotutu, Jonathan Ruru, Harry Plummer, Caleb Clarke, TJ Faiane, Rieko Ioane, AJ Lam, Jordan Trainor

Reserves:Mike Sosene-Feagai, Jarred Adams, Angus Ta’avao, Liam Hallam-Eames, Blake Gibson, Danny Tusitala, Zarn Sullivan, Tumua Manu

Wellington:

1-Kaliopasi Uluilakepa, 2-Asafo Aumua, 3-Alex Fidow, 4-James Blackwell, 5-Naitoa Ah Kuoi, 6-Vaea Fifita, 7-Du’Plessis Kirifi, 8-Ardie Savea, 9-TJ Perenara,       

10-Jackson Garden-Bachop, 11-Julian Savea, 12-Vince Aso, 13-Peter Umaga-Jensen, 14-Wes Goosen, 15-Billy Proctor

Reserves: 16-Tyrone Thompson, 17-Morgan Poi, 18-Ben Aumua-Peseta, 19-Caleb Delany, 20-Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 21-Connor Collins, 22-Trent Renata, 23-Pepesana Patafilo


Thursday, September 10, 2020

Mitre 10 Cup 2020 Starts Tonight

The 2020 Mitre 10 Cup kicks of tonight, with several teams fielding multiple All Blacks in their teams prior to the Bledisloe Cup against Australia.

First match is North Harbour v Canterbury on Friday 11 September, 7.05pm, North Harbour Stadium

North Harbour

1-Karl Tu'inukuafe 2-Lutero Tolai, 3-Sione Mafileo, 4-Gerrard Cowley-Tuioti, 5-Jacob Pearce, 6-Ethan Roots, 7-Dillon Hunt, 8-Murphy Taramai, 9-Bryn Hall, 10-Bryn Gatland, 11-Walter Fifita, 12-Jimmy Little, 13-Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 14-Ngarachi McGarvey-Black, 15-Shaun Stevenson

Reserves: 16-Zane Turner, 17-Teague McIlroy, 18-Jimmy Roots, 19-Tim Sail, 20-Tamarau McGahan, 21-Lewis Gjatema, 22-Fini Inisi, 23-Tomas Aoake

 Canterbury

1-Joe Moody, 2-Codie Taylor, 3-Fletcher Newell, 4-Luke Romano, 5-Sam Whitelock, 6-Reed Prinsep (c), 7-Billy Harmon, 8-Cullen Grace, 9-Ereatara Enari, 10-Brett Cameron, 11-Manasa Mataele, 12-Rameka Poihipi, 13-Dallas McLeod, 14-George Bridge, 15-Josh McKay

Reserves: 16-Shilo Klein, 17-Finlay Brewis, 18-Tamati Williams, 19-Mitchell Dunshea, 20-Whetukamokamo Douglas, 21-Mitchell Drummond, 22-Richie Mo'unga, 23-Isaiah Punivai


Waikato v Wellington is on Saturday 12 September, 2.05pm, FMG Stadium Hamilton

Waikato

1: Ollie Norris 2: Samisoni Taukei’aho 3: Sefo Kautai 4: Hamilton Burr 5: Samipeni Finau 6: Adam Thomson 7: Mitch Jacobsen 8: Luke Jacobsen 9: Xavier Roe 10: Fletcher Smith 11: Patrick Osborne 12: Anton Lienert-Brown 13: Quinn Tupaea 14: Bailyn Sullivan 15: Damian McKenzie

Reserves: Steven Misa, Rob Cobb, Josh Iosefa-Scott, James Thompson, Simon Parker, Cortez Ratima, Rivez Reihana, Liam Coombes-Fabling

 Wellington

1-Kaliopasi Uluilakepa, 2-Asafo Aumua, 3-Alex Fidow, 4-James Blackwell, 5-Naitoa Ah Kuoi, 6-Vaea Fifita, 7-Du’Plessis Kirifi, 8-Ardie Savea, 9-TJ Perenara, 10-Jackson Garden-Bachop, 11-Julian Savea, 12-Vince Aso, 13-Billy Proctor, 14-Connor Garden-Bachop, 15-Trent Renata

Reserves: 16-Tyrone Thompson, 17-Morgan Poi, 18-Josiah Tavita-Metcalfe, 19-Taine Plumtree, 20-Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 21-Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 22-Aidan Morgan, 23-Peter Umaga-Jensen


Otago v Auckland is on Saturday 12 September, 4.35pm, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin

Otago

1: Jonah Aoina 2: Liam Coltman 3: Josh Hohneck 4: Josh Hill 5: Will Tucker 6: Charles Elton 7: Slade McDowall 8: Dylan Nel 9: Kayne Hammington 10: Josh Ioane 11: Jona Nareki 12: Aleki Morris-Lome 13: Josh Timu 14: Vilimoni Koroi 15: Michael Collins (captain)

Reserves: Ricky Jackson, George Bower, Hisa Sasagi, Jack Regan, Nasi Manu, James Arscott, Sio Tomkinson, Freedom Vahaakolo.

 Auckland

1-Alex Hodgman, 2-Leni Apisai, 3-Ofa Tu'ungafasi, 4-Scott Scrafton, 5-Jack Whetton, 6-Akira Ioane, 7-Adrian Choat, 8-Hoskins Sotutu, 9-Jonathan Ruru, 10-Harry Plummer, 11-Caleb Clarke, 12-TJ Faiane (c), 13-Rieko Ioane, 14-AJ Lam, 15-Jordan Trainor

Reserves: 16-Mike Sosene-Feagai, 17-Jarred Adams, 18-Angus Ta’avao, 19-Liam Hallam-Eames, 20-Blake Gibson, 21-Danny Tusitala, 22-Simon Hickey, 23-Tumua Manu

 

Counties Manukau v Tasman, Saturday 12 September, 7.05pm, Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe

Counties Manukau

1-Ezekiel Lindenmuth, 2-Zuriel Togiatama, 3-Nepo Laulala, 4-Matiaha Martin, 5-Lyndon Dunshea (c), 6-Sam Slade, 7-Dalton Papali'i, 8-Kieran Read, 9-Jonathan Taumateine, 10-Baden Kerr, 11-Kalione Hala, 12-Orbyn Leger (c), 13-Sione Molia, 14-Kiris Kuridrani, 15-Etene Nanai-Seturo

Reserves: 16-Shaun Muir, 17-Clinton Malolua, 18-Conan O’Donnell, 19-Potu Leavasa, 20-Viliame Taulani, 21-Johnny Kawau, 22-Pele Cowley, 23-Luteru Laulala

 Tasman

1-Isi Tu'ungafasi, 2-Andrew Makalio, 3-Tyrel Lomax, 4-Alex Ainley, 5-Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, 6-Shannon Frizell, 7-Sione Havilli, 8-Hugh Renton, 9-Finlay Christie, 10-Mitch Hunt (c), 11-Mark Telea, 12-Alex Nankivell, 13-Leicester Fainga'anuku, 14-Sevu Reece, 15-Will Jordan

Reserves: 16-Quentin MacDonald, 17-Kershawl Sykes-Martin, 18-Isaac Salmon, 19-Moni Ngakuru, 20-Jacob Norris, 21-Dwayne Polataivao, 22-Tim O’Malley, 23-Fetuli Paea


Northland v Manawatu, Sunday 13 September, 2.05pm, Semenoff Stadium, Whangarei

Northland: TBC

Manawatu: TBC

 

Taranaki v Bay of Plenty, Sunday 13 September, 2.05pm, TET Stadium and Events Centre, Inglewood

Taranaki: 

1: Jared Proffit 2: Ricky Riccitelli 3: Ben May 4: Josh Lord 5: Tupou Vaa'i 6: Mitchell Brown 7: Lachlan Boshier 8: Mitchell Crosswell 9: Lisati Milo-Harris 10: Beauden Barrett 11:Lewis Ormond 12: Teihorangi Walden 13: Sean Wainu 14: Jacob Rayumaitavuki-Kneepkens 15: Jordie Barrett

Reserves: Bradley Slater, Reuben O'Neill, Donald Brighouse, Tom Florence, Kaylum Boshier, Warwick Lahmert, Jayson Potroz, Codey Rei

 

Bay of Plenty: TBC

 

Southland v Hawke’s Bay, Sunday 13 September, 4.35pm, Rugby Park, Invercargill


Southland: TBC

 

Hawke’s Bay: TBC