Showing posts with label black ferns. Show all posts
Showing posts with label black ferns. Show all posts

Wednesday, October 14, 2020

Farah Palmer Cup Week Six Results

Counties Manukau: 17 

Tries: Larissa Lima E Silva, Ruby Tui, Glory Aiono, Conversion: Hazel Tubic

Bay of Plenty: 10 

Tries: Alena Saili 2


North Harbour: 0 

Waikato: 62 

Tries: Stacey Fluhler 3, Makaia Rike-Te Kanawa 2, Merania Paraone, Ashlee Gaby-Sutherland, Grace Houpapa-Barrett, Kelsey Teneti, Manaia Nuku, Conversions: Chelsea Alley, Tenika Willison 5 

Match Highlights Here


Northland: 77 

Tries: Portia Woodman 6, Ngawaiora Davis 3, Aroha Savage, Tyler Nankiville, Tyla Nathan-Wong, Krystal Murray, Conversions: Murray 6 

Taranaki: 3 

Penalty: La Toya Mason

Match Highlights Here


Tuesday, October 6, 2020

Farah Palmer Cup Week Five Results

 Northland: 65 

Tries: Tyler Nankivell, Portia Woodman 2, Leilani Erwin 2, Tyla Nathan-Wong 2, Stacey Tupe 2, Krystal Murray 2, Conversions: Nankivell 5 

North Harbour: 5 

Try: JayJay Taylor

Match Highlights Here


Auckland: 22 

Tries: Princess Elliott, Patricia Maliepo, Natahlia Moors, Eloise Blackwell, Conversion: Maliepo

Bay of Plenty: 19 

Tries: Kelsie Wills, Risaleaana Pouri-Lane, Kiani Tahere, Conversions: Hope Parata-Kingi 2


Waikato: 34 

Tries: Stacey Fluhler, Kennedy Simon, Renee Holmes, Cheyelle Robins-Reti, Carla Hohepa, Conversions: Chelsea Alley 3, Penalty: Alley

Counties Manukau: 28 

Tries: Glory Aiono, Ruby Tui, Arihiana Marino-Tauhinu, Conversions: Hazel Tubic 4 


Canterbury: 54 

Tries: Liv McGoverne, Pip Love, Grace Brooker 3, Kendra Cocksedge 2, Cindy Nelles, Conversions: Cocksedge 6, McGoverne

Wellington: 12 

Tries: Georgia Daals, Angelica Uila, Conversion: Thamsyn Newton

Match Highlights Here


Tasman: 5 

try: Pallas Andrews

Hawke's Bay: 62 

Tries: Jaimee Robin, Whitley Mareikura, Amelia Pasikala, Harmony Kautai, Cortez Te Pou, Niamh Jefferson, Amber McKenzie, Michaela Baker, Shaylee Tipiwai, Krysten Cottrell, Conversion: Cottrell 6


Otago: 14 

Tries: Zoe Whatarau, Rosie Kelly, Conversions: Kelly 2

Manawatu: 28 

Tries: Selica Winiata, Chrystal Mayes, Carys Dallinger, Janna Michal Vaughan, Conversion: Winiata 4 

Thursday, October 1, 2020

Farah Palmer Cup Week Four Results

 Wellington: 28 v Manawatu: 31 (halftime 14-23)

 Wellington

Tries: Thamsyn Newton, Ayesha Leti-l'iga, Joanah Ngan-Woo, Penalty, Conversions: Newton 3

Manawatu

Tries: Janna Vaughan 2, Crystal Mayes, Carys Dallinger, Conversions: Selica Winiata

Match Highlights Here

Tasman: 24  Otago: 67 (halftime 5-33)

Tasman

Tries: Stephani Mitchell 2, Anna Bradley, Ashley Ulutupu, Conversions: Eve Findlay 2 

Otago 

Tries: Hinemoa Watene 2, Kilistine Moata'ane 2, Bree Thomas 2, Leah Miles, Amy du Plessis, Meg Breen, Rosie Kelly, Teilah Ferguson, Conversions: Kelly 6

North Harbour: 0  Auckland: 72 (halftime 0-38)

Auckland

Tries: Daynah Nankivell 2, Patricia Maliepo, Grace Kukutai 2, Charmaine McMennamin, Saphire Abraham 2, Ruahei Demant, Aleisha-Pearl Nelson, Shannon Leota, Joeannah Uaseli-Purcell, Conversions: Maliepo 6

Bay Of Plenty: 73  Taranaki: 17 (halftime 41-0)

Bay of Plenty 

Tries: Risaleaana Pouri-Lane 2, Pia Tapsell, Mahina Paul, Alena Saili 2, H Parata-Kingi 2, Luka O'Connor, Kelsie Wills, Natalie Delamere, Esra van Ramele, Conversions: Parata-King 3, K Tahere 

Taranaki

Tries: Paige Neilson 2, Tiana Davison, Conversion: Gayle Broughton 

Hawkes Bay: 15  Canterbury: 72 (halftime 10-37)

Hawke's Bay

Tries: Niamh Jefferson, Cortez Te Pou, Ashley Palu

Canterbury 

Tries: Alana Bremner 2, Martha Lolohea 2, Grace Brooker 2,  Lucy Anderson, Kendra Cocksedge, Isabella Waterman, Grace Steinmetz, Sam Curtis, Trina Greenslade, Conversions: Cocksedge 4, Waterman 2

Match Highlights Here

Counties Manukau: 20  Northland: 32 (halftime 20-10)

Countries Manukau

Tries: K Mailata, Ngatokutoru Arakua, Shonte To'a, Conversion: Hazel Tubic, Penalty: Tubic

Northland

Tries: Tyler Nankivell 4,  Leilani Erwin, Conversions: Timara Leaf 2, Penalty: Leaf