Thursday, November 12, 2020

Mitre 10 Cup Week 10 Teams

Counties Manukau v Southland, 7pm Friday, November 13, Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe

Counties Manukau: 

 1-Ezekiel Lindenmuth, 2-Donald Maka, 3-Suetena Asomua, 4-Matiaha Martin, 5-Potu Leavasa, 6-Sam Slade, 7-Alamanda Motuga, 8-Viliame Taulani, 9-Cameron Roigard, 10-Jason Robertson, 11-Sione Fifita, 12-Orbyn Leger (capt), 13-Sione Molia, 14-Kirisi Kuridrani, 15-Etene Nanai-Seturo

Reserves: 16-Zuriel Togiatama, 17-Clinton Malolua, 18-Conan O’Donnell, 19-Viliame Rarasea, 20-Dylan Leckner, 21-Jonathan Taumateine, 22-Luteru Laulala, 23-Kalione Hala.

Southland: 

1-Ethan de Groot, 2-Greg Pleasants-Tate, 3-Siate Tokolahi, 4-Manaaki Selby-Rickit, 5-Mike McKee, 6-Charles Alaimalo, 7-Matt James, 8-Tony Lamborn (c), 9-Logan Crowley, 10-Scott Eade, 11-Tevita Latu, 12-Raymond Nu'u, 13-Isaac Te Tamaki, 14-Amanaki Nicole, 15-Rory Van Vugt

Reserves: 16-Telemaitoga Tuapati, 17-Joseph Walsh, 18-Chris Apoua, 19-Raymond Tatafu, 20-Jacob Coghlan, 21-Liam Howley, 22-Greg Dyer, 23-Jaye Thompson


Northland v Waikato, 2pm Saturday, November 14, Kaikohe RFC

Waikato: 

1-Ollie Norris, 2-Samisoni Taukei’aho, 3-Josh Iosefa-Scott, 4-James Thompson, 5-Samipeni Finau, 6-Hamilton Burr, 7-Luke Jacobson, 8-Liam Messam, 9-Xavier Roe, 10-Beaudein Waaka, 11-Valynce Te Whare, 12-Louis Rogers, 13-Quinn Tupaea, 14-Gideon Wrampling, 15-Bailyn Sullivan

Reserves: Sekope Lopeti-Moli, 17-Rob Cobb, 18-Sefo Kautai,19-Adam Thomson, 20- Simon Parker, 21-Cortez Ratima, 22-Matty Lansdown, 23-Liam Coombes-Fabling 


Wellington v Manawatu, 2pm Saturday, November 14, Sky Stadium, Wellington

Wellington: 

1-Xavier Numia, 2-James O'Reilly, 3-Alex Fidow, 4-Vaea Fifita, 5-James Blackwell 6-Caleb Delany, 7-Mateaki Kafatolu, 8-Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 9- Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 10-Jackson Garden-Bachop, 11-Pepesana Patafilo, 12-Julian Savea, 13-Billy Proctor, 14-Wes Goosen, 15-Trent Renata

Reserves: 16-Tyrone Thompson, 17-Morgan Poi, 18-Kaliopasi Uluilakepa, 19-Naitoa Ah Kuoi, 20-Sam Smith, 21-Connor Collins, 22-Vince Aso, 23-Connor Garden-Bachop


Otago v Tasman, 4:30pm Saturday, November 14, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin

Otago: 

1-Jamie Mackintosh, 2-Ricky Jackson, 3-Josh Hohneck, 4-Jack Regan, 5-Will Tucker, 6-Charles Elton, 7-Slade McDowell, 8-Nasi Manu, 9-Kayne Hammington, 10-Josh Ioane, 11-Jona Nareki, 12-Sio Tomkinson, 13-Michael Collins, 14-Freedom Vahaakolo, 15-Vilimoni Koroi

Reserves: 16-Henry Bell, 17-Sef Fa'agase, 18-Hisa Sasagi, 19-Josh Hill, 20-Dylan Nel, 21-James Arscott, 22-Mitchell Scott, 23-Sean Withy

Tasman: 

1-Ryan Coxon, 2-Andrew Makalio, 3-Isaac Salmon, 4-Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, 5-Quinten Strange, 6-Hugh Renton, 7-Sione Havili, 8-Taina Fox-Matamua, 9-Finlay Christie, 10-Mitch Hunt, 11-Leicester Fainga'anuku, 12-Tim O'Malley, 13-Fetuli Paea, 14-Mark Telea, 15-David Havili

Reserves: 16-Quentin MacDonald, 17-Kershawl Sykes-Martin, 18-Samuel Matenga, 19-Mahonri Ngakuru, 20-Anton Segner, 21-Dwayne Polataivao, 22-Kieron Fonotia, 23-Tim Fainga'anuku


Bay of Plenty v North Harbour, 2pm Sunday, November 15, Tauranga Domain

Taranaki v Hawkes Bay, 2pm Sunday, November 15, TET Stadium, New Plymouth

Canterbury c Auckland, 4:30pm Sunday, November 15, Orangetheory Stadium, Christchurch


No comments:

Post a Comment