Thursday, October 22, 2020

Mitre 10 Cup Week Seven Team Lists

Otago v Northland, 7:05pm Friday October 23, Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin

Otago: 

1-Jamie Mackintosh, 2-Liam Coltman, 3-Josh Hohneck, 4-Jack Regan, 5-Josh Dickson, 6-Charles Elton, 7-Dylan Nel, 8-Sione Misiloi, 9-Kayne Hammington, 10-Jono Hickey, 11-Jona Nareki, 12-Matt Whaanga, 13-Josh Timu, 14-Freedom Vahaakolo, 15-Michael Collins

Reserves: 16-Ricky Jackson, 17-Jonah Aoina, 18-Hisa Sasagi, 19-Will Tucker, 20-Nasi Manu, 21-James Arscott, 22-Harrison Boyle, 23-Giovanni Leituala

Northland: 

1-Luatangi Li, 2-Jordan Olsen (c), 3-Kalolo Tuiloma, 4-Josh Goodhue, 5-Temo Mayanavanua, 6-Tom Robinson, 7-Kara Pryor, 8-Matt Matich, 9-Will Grant, 10-Dan Hawkins, 11-Pisi Leilua, 12-Kalani Going, 13-Rene Ranger, 14-Jone Macilai, 15-Scott Gregory

Reserves: 16-Paddy Atkins, 17-Ross Wright, 18-Coree Te Whata-Colley, 19-Sam Caird, 20-Rob Rush, 21-Sam Nock, 22-Johnny Cooper, 23-Brady Rush


Bay of Plenty v Canterbury, 2:05pm Saturday October 24, Tauranga Domain

Canterbury

1-Daniel Lienert-Brown, 2-Shilo Klein, 3-Tamaiti Williams, 4-Mitchell Dunshea, 5-Sam Darry, 6-Reed Prinsep (c), 7-Tom Christie, 8-Cullen Grace, 9-Ereatara Enari, 10-Fergus Burke, 11-Josh McKay, 12-Rameka Poihipi, 13-Ngatungane Punivai, 14-Chay Fihaki, 15-Andrew Knewstubb

Reserves: 16-Scott Mellow, 17-Finlay Brewis, 18-Fletcher Newell, 19-Luke Romano, 20-Billy Harmon, 21-Mitchell Drummond, 22-Brett Cameron, 23-Dallas McLeod


Hawkes Bay v Manawatu, 4:35pm Saturday October 24, McLean Park, Napier (Ranfurly Shield)

Hawke's Bay: 

1-Pouri Rakete-Stone, 2-Ash Dixon, 3-Joe Apikotoa, 4-Geoff Cridge, 5-Tom Parsons, 6-Marino Mikaele-Tu'u, 7-Brendon O'Connor, 8-Devan Flanders, 9-Folau Fakatava, 10-Lincoln McClutchie, 11-Neria Fomai, 12-Danny Toala, 13-Stacey Ili, 14-Lolagi Visinia, 15-Caleb Makene

Reserves: 16-Kianu Kereru-Symes, 17-Jason Long, 18-Joel Hintz, 19-Isaia Walker-Leawere, 20-Gareth Evans, 21-Connor McLeod, 22-Jonah Lowe, 23-Kurt Baker


North Harbour v Auckland, 7:05pm Saturday October 24, North Harbour Stadium, Albany 

North Harbour: 

1-Nic Mayhew, 2-Luteru Tolai, 3-Sione Mafileo, 4-Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5-Jacob Pierce, 6-Ethan Roots, 7-Dillon Hunt, 8-Murphy Taramai, 9-Bryn Hall, 10-Bryn Gatland, 11-Tomas Aoake, 12-Jack Heighton, 13-James Little, 14-Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 15-Shaun Stevenson.

Reserves: 16-Zane Turner, 17-Teague McElroy, 18-Jimmy Roots, 19-Xavier Cowley-Tuioti, 20-Tim Sail, 21-Lewis Gjaltema , 22-Antonio Mikaele-Tu’u , 23-Jared Page

Auckland: 

1-James Lay, 2-Leni Apisai, 3-Marcel Renata, 4-Scott Scrafton, 5-Hamish Dalzell, 6-Adrian Choat (c), 7-Blake Gibson, 8-Akira Ioane, 9-Jonathan Ruru, 10-Harry Plummer, 11-Tanielu Tele'a, 12-Inga Finau, 13-Tumua Manu, 14-AJ Lam, 15-Zarn Sullivan

Reserves: 16-Mike Sosene-Feagai, 17-Jarrad Adams, 18-Marco Fepulea’i, 19-Liam Hallam-Eames, 20-Sione Tuipulotu, 21-Danny Tusitala, 22-Simon Hickey, 23-Joel Cobb


Tasman v Southland, 2:05pm Sunday October 25, Trafalger Park, Nelson


Counties Manukau v Wellington, 2:05pm Sunday October 25, Navigation Hames Stadium, Pukekohe

Wellington: 

1-Xavier Numia, 2-James O'Reilly, 3-Alex Fidow, 4-James Blackwell (c), 5-Naitoa Ah kuoi. 6-Vaea Fifita, 7-Mateaki Kafatolu, 8-Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 9-Connor Collins, 10- Jackson Garden-Bachop, 11-Julian Savea, 12-Vince, 13-Billy Proctor, 14-Wes Goosen, 15-Ruben Love


Waikato v Taranaki, 4:35pm Sunday October 25, FMG Stadium, Waikato

No comments:

Post a Comment