Thursday, October 1, 2020

Mitre 10 Cup Teams Week Four


Bay Of Plenty v Auckland, 7pm  October 2, Rotorua International Stadium

Bay of Plenty: 
1-Tevita Mafileo, 2-Nathan Vella, 3-Jeff Thwaites, 4-Kane Le'aupepe, 5-Aaron Carroll (c), 6-Zane Kapeli, 7-Mitch Karpik, 8-Joe Tupe, 9-Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 10-Otere Black-11-Chase Tiatia, 12-Scott Curry, 13-Regan Ware, 14-Emoni Narawa, 15-Kalen Trask

Reserves: 16-Nic Souchon, 17-Jordan Lay, 18-Ross Geldenhuys, 19-Keepa Mewett, 20-Joe Johnson, 21-Leroy Carter, 22-Mathew Skipwith-Garland, 23-Joe Webber

Auckland: 

1-Jarred Adams, 2-Leni Apisai, 3-Angus Ta'aavao, 4-Scott Scrafton, 5-Jack Whetton, 6-Adrian Choat, 7-Blake Gibson, 8-Waimana Reidlinger-Kapa, 9-Taufa Funaki, 10-Simon Hickey, 11-Salesi Rayasi, 12-TJ Faiane, 13-Tumua Manu, 14-AJ Lam, 15-Jordan Trainor

Reserves: 16-Mike Sosene-Feagai, 17-Marcel Renata, 18-James Lay, 19-Hamish Dalzell, 20-Sione Tuipulotu, 21-Jonathan Ruru, 22-Harry Plummer, 23-Zarn Sullivan


Counties Manukau v Manawatu, 2pm October 3, Pukekohe

Counties Manukau: 

1-Ezekiel Lindenmuth, 2-Zuriel Togiatama, 3-Conan O'Donnell, 4-Mickey Woolliams, 5-Matiaha Martin, 6-Jonathan Kawau, 7-Alamanda Motuga, 8-Sam Slade, 9-Jonathan Taumateine, 10-Baden Kerr, 11-Tevita Nabura, 12-Latiume Fosita, 13-Orbyn Leger, 14-Kirisi Kuridrani, 15-Etene Nanai-Seturo

Reserves: 16-Donald Maka, 17-Clinton Malolua, 18-Suetena Asomua, 19-Viliame Rarasea, 20-Dylan Leckner, 21-Pele Cowley, 22-Jason Robertson, 23-Luteru Lalala

ManawatÅ«: 

1-Chris Eves, 2-Sam Stewart, 3-Michael Alaalatoa, 4-Liam Mitchell, 5-Micaiah Torrance-Read, 6-TK Howden, 7-Shamus Hurley-Langton, 8-Tyler Laubscher, 9-Jamie Booth (c), 10-Ben Wyness, 11-Ben Werthmuller, 12-James Tofa, 13-Josiah Maraku, 14-Te Rangatira Waitokia, 15-Nehe Milner-Skudder

Reserves: 16-Siua Maile, 17-Tietie Tuimauga, 18-Kyle Stewart, 19-Teofilo Paulo, 20-Johnny Galloway, 21-Bryn Wilson, 22-Stewart Cruden, 23-Drew Wild


Northland v Taranaki, 4.30pm October 3, Whangarei

Northland: 

1-Ross Wright, 2-Jordan Olsen, 3-Coree Te Whata-Colley, 4-Josh Goodhue, 5-Temo Mayanavanua, 6-Tom Robinson, 7-Kara Pryor, 8-Matt Matich, 9-Sam Nock, 10-Dan Hawkins, 11-Scott Gregory, 12-Blake Hohaia, 13-Rene Ranger, 14-Pisi Leilua, 15-Matthew Wright

Reserves: 16-Paddy Atkins, 17-Luatangi Li, 18-Kalolo Tuiloma, 19-Sam Caird, 20-Rob Rush, 21-Will Grant, 22-Johnny Cooper, 23-Jone Macilai 

Taranaki:

1-Reuben O’Neill, 2-Bradley Slater, 3-Ben May, 4-Josh Lord, 5-Findlamor Hoeata, 6-Tom Florence, 7-Lachlan Boshier, 8-Kaylum Boshier, 9-Lisati Milo-Harris, 10-Stephen Perofeta, 11-Lewis Ormand, 12-Daniel Waite, 13-Sean Wainui, 14-Jacob Raumaitayuki-Kneepkens, 15-Jayson Potroz

Reserves: 16-Ricky Riccitelli, 17-Jared Proffit, 18-Donald Brighouse, 19-Pita Gus Sowakula, 20-Mitchell Crosswell, 21-Kylem O'Donnell, 22-Codey Rei, 23-Lukas Halls.


Canterbury v Wellington 7pm October 3, Christchurch

Wellington: 

1-Xavier Numia, 2-James O’Reilly, 3-Alex Fidow, 4-James Blackwell, 5-Naitoa Ah Kuoi, 6-Vaea Fifita, 7-Du’Plessis Kirifi, 8-Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 9-Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 10-Jackson Garden-Bachop, 11-Julian Savea, 12-Vince Aso, 13-Peter Umaga-Jensen, 14-Wes Goosen, 15-Billy Proctor

Reserves: 16-Tyrone Thompson, 17-Ben Aumua-Peseta, 18-Josiah Tavita-Metcalfe, 19-Caleb Delany, 20-Mateaki Kafatolu, 21-Connor Collins, 22-Trent Renata, 23-Pepesana Patafilo

Canterbury

1-Finlay Brewis, 2-Shilo Klein, 3-Oli Jager, 4-Luke Romano, 5- Mitchell Dunshea, 6-Reed Prinsep (c), 7-Tom Christie, 8-Tom Sanders, 9-Mitchell Drummond, 10-Fergus Burke, 11-Manasa Mataele, 12-Rameka Poihipi, 13-Ngatungane Punivai, 14-Chay Fihaki, 15-Josh Mckay 

Reserves: 16-Scott Mellow, 17-Fletcher Newell, 18-Tamaiti Williams, 19-Sam Darry, 20-Billy Harmon, 21-Ereatara Enari, 22-Brett Cameron, 23- Isaiah Punivai

North Harbour v Tasman, 2pm, October 4, Albany

Southland v Waikato, 2pm October 4 Invercargill

Otago v Hawkes Bay, 4pm October 4, Dunedin ( Ranfurly Shield)

No comments:

Post a Comment