Thursday, September 24, 2020

Mitre 10 Cup Week Three Teams

Wellington v Bay of Plenty, Friday 25 September, 7.05pm, Sky Stadium, Wellington

Wellington

1-Kaliopasi Uluilakepa, 2-Tyrone Thompson, 3-Josiah Tavita-Metcalfe, 4-James Blackwell, 5-Naitoa Ah Kuoi, 6-Vaea Fifita, 7-Du'Plessi Kirifi, 8-Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 9-Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 10-Jackson Garden-Bachop, 11-Julian Savea/Pepesana Patafilo, 12-Vince Aso, 13-Peter Umaga-Jensen, 14-Wes Goosen, 15-Billy Proctor

Reserves: 16-Bruce Kauika-Petersen, 17-Morgan Poi, 18-Ben Aumua-Peseta, 19-Caleb Delany, 20-Mateaki Kafatolu, 21-Connor Collins, 22-Trent Renata, 23-Patafilo/Ruben Love

 Bay of Plenty: 

1-Tevita Mafileo, 2-Nathan Vella, 3-Jeff Thwaites, 4-Kane Le'aupepe, 5-Keepa Mewett, 6-Aaron Carroll, 7-Zane Kapeli, 8-Joe Tupe, 9-Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 10-Dan Hollinshead, 11-Fa'asiu Fuatai, 12-Chase Tiatia, 13-Regan Ware, 14-Joe Webber, 15-Kalen Trask

Reserves: 16-Nic Souchon, 17-Jordan Lay, 18-Ross Geldenhuys, 19-Stan van den Hoven, 20-Joe Johnson, 21-Luke Campbell, 22-Scott Curry, 23-Cole Forbes

Tasman v Waikato, Saturday 26 September, 2.05pm, Trafalgar Park, Nelson

Tasman: 

1-Isi Tu'ungafasi 2-Andrew Makalio 3-Isaac Salmon 4-Alex Ainley 5-Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta 6-Jacob Norris 7-Sione Havili 8-Dwayne Polataivao 10-Mitch Hunt 11-Leicester Fainga'anuku 12-Alex Nankivell 13-Fetuli Paea 14-Mark Telea 15-David Havili

Reserves: 16-Quentin MacDonald 17-Ryan Coxon 18-Samuel Matenga 19-Mahonri Ngakuru 20-Braden Stewart 21-Louie Chapman 22-Tim O'Malley 23-Tima Fainga'anuku

Waikato: TBC

Southland v North Harbour, Saturday 26 September, 4.35pm, Rugby Park, Invercargill

Southland: 

1-Ethan De Groot 2-Greg Pleasants-Tate 3-Siate Tokolahi 4-Manaaki Selby-Rickit 5-Michael McKee 6-Charles Alaimalo 7-Matthew James 8-Tony Lamborn 9-Logan Crowley 10-Scott Eade 11-Rory Van Vugt 12-Raymond Nu'u 13-Isaac Te Tamaki 14-Amanaki Nicole 15-Joshua Moorby

Reserves: 16-Jason Rutledge 17-Joseph Walsh 18-Christopher Apoua 19-Raymond Tatafu 20-Glenn Preston 21-Liam Howley 22-Greg Dyer 23-Tevita Latu

 North Harbour: TBC

Hawke’s Bay v Canterbury, Saturday 26 September, 7.05pm, McLean Park, Napier

Hawke's Bay: 

1-P Rakete-Stones 2-A Dixon 3-J Apikotoa 4-G Cridge 5-T Parsons 6-M Mikaele-Tu'u 7-B O'Connor 8-D Flanders 9-F Fakatava 10-L McClutchie 11-J Lowe 12-D Toala 13-S Ili 14-L Visinia 15-K Baker

Reserves: 16-J Devery 17-J Long 18-J Hintz 19-I Walker-Leawere 20-G Evans 21-C McLeod 22-C Makene 23-O Sapford

Canterbury: TBC

Auckland v Manawatu, Sunday 27 September, 2.05pm, Eden Park, Auckland

Auckland: TBC

Manawatu: TBC

Taranaki v Otago (Ranfurly Shield), Sunday 27 September, 2.05pm, TET Stadium, Inglewood

Taranaki: TBC

Otago: TBC

Counties Manukau v Northland, Sunday 27 September, 4.35pm, Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe

Counties Manukau: TBC

Northland: TBC

No comments:

Post a Comment